2021 MAC Boys Baseball FINAL Standings June 1 June 4 District June 4 District June 5 District June 5 District June 9 June 12 June 12
X - Division Champs Pre District Semifinals FINALS Semifinals FINALS Regionals Regionals Quarterfinals
DIVISION Overall Results Results Results Results Results Results FINALS Results
Red Division W L GB W L Results
X - Dakota 12 3 26 9 Stoney Creek 1
Romeo 11 4 1 23 10 Romeo 0
Gr Pt South 11 4 1 20 13
Eisenhower 8 7 5 18 19 Lakeview @ 13 Eisenhower 11 Stoney Creek 3 Lakeview 0 @ Dakota 5
Stevenson 2 13 9 8 19 Gr Pt South 12 Rochester 1 Eisenhower 1 Gr Pt North 3 Ford II 9
Chippewa Valley 1 14 11 6 19
Stevenson 10 Stevenson 7 Lake Shore 4 Gr Pt North 2 Gr Pt North 10
Chippewa Valley 6 Ford II 9 L'anse Creuse 8 L'anse Creuse 0 De La Salle 3
White Division W L GB W L Sterling Hts 2 Utica @ 4
X - Ford II 12 3 29 8 @ Ford II 18 Ford II 7 Ford II 0
St Clair 11 4 1 17 12 Grand Blanc 5
Gr Pt North 6 7 5 23 16 St Clair @ 0 Lutheran North 4
Anchor Bay 6 8 5.5 14 13 Lutheran North 5 Marysville 1 Gr Pt North 4 Gr Pt North 0
L'anse Cr North 6 9 6 12 16 Stoney Creek 0 Grand Blanc 2
L'anse Creuse 2 12 9.5 19 20 Armada 3 Marine City 7
Marine City 7 Lutheran North 16
Blue Division W L GB W L
X - Utica 13 2   25 12 L'anse Cr North 4 Dakota 8
Marysville 12 3 1 19 10 @ Anchor Bay 6 Anchor Bay 0
P H Northern 8 7 5 13 11
Port Huron 6 9 7 7 14 P H Northern 13 P H Northern 0
Cousino 4 11 9 4 22 Port Huron 0 Dakota 1
Fraser 2 13 11 9 21
Fraser @ 11 Fraser 2
Cousino 0 Woods Tower 3
Gold Division W L GB W L Roseville 0 De La Salle 9
X - Lamphere 13 2 23 5 De La Salle 12 Woods Tower 0
Lakeview 11 4 2 21 12
Marine City 11 4 2 14 12 Ferndale 1 Birmingham Groves 12
Warren Mott 5 10 8 17 15 Warren Mott 7 Warren Mott 3
Woods Tower 5 10 8 10 19
Lake Shore 0 15 13 5 25 Lamphere 16 Lamphere 4
Cranbrook-Kingswood 6 Detroit Country Day 21
Silver Division W L GB W L Orchard Lake St Mary's 15
X - Roseville 13 2   15 11 Hazel Park 0
Clawson 12 3 1 15 15
Sterling Hts 8 7 5 11 14 Clawson @ 2 South Lake @ 12
South Lake 6 6 5.5 9 12 Bishop Foley 3 Harper Woods 2
Hazel Park 2 10 9.5 2 12
Center Line 1 14 12 5 17
South Lake 1
Lutheran North 19 Lutheran North 3
Bronze Division W L GB W L Capac @ 4 Fitzgerald 9 Fitzgerald 4 Fitzgerald 0 Orchard Lake St Mary's 15
X - Clintondale 14 1 16 8 New Haven 1 Lincoln 5 Center Line 2 Orchard Lake St Mary's 15
Fitzgerald 10 5 4 14 9
Madison 7 6 6 7 8 Royal Oak Shrine 10 Center Line 13 Royal Oak Shrine 12
Lincoln 6 9 8 6 13 @ Madison 0 @ Eastpointe 3 Clintondale 2
New Haven 5 9 8.5 5 14
Eastpointe 0 12 12.5 0 13