2021 MAC Boys Baseball Standings May 9 May 10 May 11 May 12 May 13 May 14 May 15 game May 15 game
Results Results Results Results Results Schedule Schedule 1 2 Schedule 1 2
DIVISION Overall
Red Division W L GB W L EISENHOWER 4 STEVENSON 6 CHIP VALLEY 2 ROMEO @ 6 Romeo @ D Anchor Bay @ D
Dakota 9 1 18 3 @ DAKOTA 9 @ DAKOTA 9 @ GR PT SOUTH 9 STEVENSON 5 Clarkston H Chippewa Valley H
Romeo 9 3 1 15 6 @ Jimmy John's
Gr Pt South 7 3 2 9 8 ROMEO @ 6 DAKOTA vs 6 GR PT SOUTH 14 Stoney Creek D Stevenson D
Eisenhower 4 5 4.5 11 12 STEVENSON 3 EISENHOWER 5 @ CHIP VALLEY 4 @ Dakota H @ Milan H
Stevenson 0 5 6.5 5 10
Chippewa Valley 0 12 10 1 23 GR PT SOUTH 14 STEVENSON 0 EISENHOWER 1 Lake Orion @ D Gr Pt South
@ CHIP VALLEY 4 @ ROMEO 7 @ DAKOTA 7 Eisenhower H Invitational
New Haven @
White Division W L GB W L at Jimmy John's ST CLAIR @ 13 Lake Shore 2 L'ANSE CREUSE @ 4 FORD II @ 8 Algonac @ Berkley @ D Gr Pt South
St Clair 10 1   14 4 L'ANSE CR NORTH 11 ANCHOR BAY 2 @ St Clair 4 L'ANSE CR NORTH 7 GR PT NORTH 1 L'anse Cr North Gr Pt North H
Ford II 10 2 1/2 21 4 L'ANSE CREUSE 4 game 2 Notre Dame Prep
Gr Pt North 5 5 4.5 13 9 game 2 FORD II @ 10 Lake Shore 11 ANCHOR BAY 0 ST CLAIR @ Ann Arbor Skyline D St Clair
Anchor Bay 4 6 5.5 8 8 L'ANSE CR NORTH 8 GR PT NORTH 9 @ St Clair 10 @ ST CLAIR 5 ANCHOR BAY @ L'anse Creuse H
L'anse Cr North 4 8 6.5 8 12 L'ANSE CREUSE 0
L'anse Creuse 0 11 10 10 16 GR PT NORTH 8 L'anse Cr North D St Clair @
@ FORD II 3 @ Richmond H Gr Pt South
New Haven
Blue Division W L GB W L FRASER @ 13 P H NORTHERN 0 PORT HURON 0 Marine City Oxford D Notre Dame Prep
Utica 10 2   18 7 COUSINO 1 @ UTICA 8 @ MARYSVILLE 15 @ Port Huron @ Utica H
Marysville 9 3 1 13 6 New Haven
P H Northern 7 5 3 10 7 PORT HURON 0 COUSINO 8 UTICA @ 12 Lakeview @ D St Clair
Port Huron 4 8 6 5 9 @ MARYSVILLE 10 @ FRASER 6 P H NORTHERN 1 Marysville H
Cousino 4 8 6 4 13 Notre Dame Prep
Fraser 2 10 8 6 15 UTICA @ 2 MARYSVILLE @ 18 FRASER @ 1 Gr Pt South
P H NORTHERN 4 PORT HURON 0 COUSINO 2
Gold Division W L GB W L LAMPHERE @ 10 LAKEVIEW @ 3 LAMPHERE @ 10 Lamphere Lake Shore D
Lamphere 11 1 17 2 WOODS TOWER 2 MARINE CITY 2 WOODS TOWER 1 @ Avondale @ Plymouth H
Lakeview 10 2 1 17 8
Marine City 8 4 3 9 8 MARINE CITY 4 WOODS TOWER 2 LAKE SHORE @ 0
Warren Mott 4 8 7 9 11 @ LAKEVIEW 3 @ LAMPHERE 9 WARREN MOTT 12
Woods Tower 3 9 8 6 16 game 2
Lake Shore 0 12 11 4 17 MARINE CITY 1 WARREN MOTT 11 8
@ LAKEVIEW 11 @ LAKE SHORE 1 5
Silver Division W L GB W L CENTER LINE 1 ROSEVILLE @ 8 SOUTH LAKE 7
Roseville 11 0   12 5 @ HAZEL PARK 9 STERLING HTS 2 @ CLAWSON 17
Clawson 10 2 1.5 12 11
Sterling Hts 5 6 6 6 10 SOUTH LAKE 4 HAZEL PARK 5 STERLING HTS
South Lake 3 6 7 4 9 @ CLAWSON 2 @ CENTER LINE 8 @ ROSEVILLE
Hazel Park 2 7 8 2 8
Center Line 1 11 10.5 4 12 STERLING HTS 0 CLAWSON @ 4 CENTER LINE 1
@ ROSEVILLE 7 SOUTH LAKE 1 @ HAZEL PARK 9
Bronze Division W L GB W L CLINTONDALE 15 MADISON @ 4 FITZGERALD 1
Clintondale 10 1 12 5 @ MADISON 2 CLINTONDALE 14 @ LINCOLN 2
Fitzgerald 8 4 2.5 10 6
Madison 3 3 4.5 3 4 FITZGERALD 22 LINCOLN @ L CLINTONDALE 4
New Haven 2 5 6 2 6 @ LINCOLN 3 FITZGERALD W @ MADISON 5
Lincoln 2 7 7 2 8
Eastpointe 0 5 7 0 5 EASTPOINTE 1
NEW HAVEN 16
game 2
EASTPOINTE 9
NEW HAVEN 16