2024 MAC BOYS LACROSSE FINAL STANDINGS
X - Division Champs Division Overall Division Overall REGIONAL FIRST ROUND
FINAL Record Record FINAL Record Record
RED DIVISION W L GB W L WHITE DIVISION W L GB W L May 15 4 Rochester @ Romeo 7
X - Port Huron United 5 0 13 5 X - Anchor Bay 5 0 7 6 0 Lanse Creuse @ Detroit Country Day 23
Dakota 4 1 1 9 8 St Clair 3 2 2 6 8
Gr Pt South 3 2 2 5 10 Lanse Cr North 3 2 2 6 9 May 16 2 Gr Pt North @ BH Cranbrook-Kingswood 20
Romeo 2 3 3 7 9 Lake Shore 2 3 3 3 11 7 De La Salle Collegiate @ Gr Pt South 12
Eisenhower 1 4 4 8 8 Lanse Creuse 2 3 3 3 10
Gr Pt North 0 5 5 3 15 Chippewa Valley 0 5 5 1 11 May 17 2 Eisenhower @ Troy 15
1 Chippewa Valley @ Port Huron 21
Date March & April   Date April   Date April & May  
     
3/20 2 Dakota @ Birmingham Seaholm 14   4/13 7 Eisenhower @ Troy Athens 6   4/27 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer @ Gr Pt South 4   May 20 6 St Clair @ Dakota 9
2 Romeo @ Hartland 11   6 Gr Pt North @ Lanse Creuse 5   11 Lanse Cr North @ Troy Athens 10   May 20 6 Lanse Cr North @ Anchor Bay 13
  9 Chippewa Valley @ Det Cass Tech 8   7 Oxford @ Romeo 10  
3/21 27 Farmington @ Chippewa Valley 1   3 Romeo @ Grand Blanc 8   10 Troy @ Eisenhower 1   REGIONAL SEMIFINALS
9 Dakota @ Lanse Cr North 1   17 Stoney Creek @ Gr Pt South 3    
  12 Lanse Cr North @ West Bloomfield 7   4/29 3 DAKOTA @ PORT HURON 16   May 23 4 Gr Pt South @ Cranbrook-Kingswood 12
3/26 17 Dakota @ Chippewa Valley 1   7 Port Huron @ Rochester 2   18 ROMEO # GR PT NORTH 0   2 Anchor Bay @ Port Huron 12
      2 Dakota @ Lake Orion 11
4/2 8 Detroit Cass Tech @ Lake Shore 10   4/15 5 GR PT SOUTH @ EISENHOWER 4   4/30 7 LAN CR NORTH @ ANCHOR BAY 18  
0 Gr Pt North @ Stoney Creek 21   5 Lake Shore @ Birmingham Seaholm 12   2 CHIPPEWA VALLEY @ ST CLAIR 20   May 24 8 Romeo @ Clarkston 20
  3 Detroit Cass Tech @ Gr Pt North 9   12 Dakota @ Lanse Creuse 3  
4/3 0 Anchor Bay @ Lake Orion 18     0 Eisenhower @ Notre Dame Prep 14   REGIONAL FINALS
2 Lanse Creuse @ Romeo 16   4/16 15 ANCHOR BAY @ LANSE CREUSE 6    
  14 ST CLAIR @ LANSE CR NORTH 13 ot   5/1 7 ROMEO @ GR PT SOUTH 8   May 29 3 Port Huron @ Lake Orion 11
  6 Romeo @ Lake Orion 13   11 Anchor Bay @ Gr Pt North 1  
4/4 10 St Clair @ Gr Pt North 7      
4 Port Huron @ Lake Orion 11   4/17 14 GR PT SOUTH @ GR PT NORTH 2   5/2 11 PORT HURON @ EISENHOWER 1  
4 Lake Shore @ Rochester 10   3 EISENHOWER @ DAKOTA 8   10 ANCHOR BAY @ ST CLAIR 9  
3 West Bloomfield @ Eisenhower 7   4 Port Huron @ Notre Dame Prep 8   10 LAKE SHORE @ LANSE CR NORTH 13  
    6 Chippewa Valley @ Allen Park 8  
4/5 0 Lanse Creuse @ Bloomfield Hills 11   4/18 11 LAKE SHORE @ CHIP VALLEY 6    
1 Gr Pt South @ Country Day 24   10 ST CLAIR @ LANSE CREUSE 9   5/3 6 St Clair @ Port Hurojn 18  
2 Lanse Cr North @ Romeo 14   16 Port Huron @ Lanse Cr North 2   10 Orchard Lake St Mary's @ Dakota 7  
  1 Bishop Foley @ Gr Pt North 10   1 Gr Pt North @ Gr Pt Woods Liggett 14  
4/6 10 St Clair @ Gr Pt Woods Liggett 13      
4 Divine Child @ Port Huron 8   4/19 3 Romeo @ Detroit Catholic Central 19   5/4 3 Lake Shore @ Eisenhower 11  
6 Grand Ledge @ Romeo 21   1 Lanse Cr North @ Clarkston 21   Romeo @ Clarkston  
1 Detroit Cass Tech @ Eisenhower 12   15 Divine Child @ Gr Pt South 4   24 Rochester Adams @ Chippewa Valeey 0  
  6 Farmington @ Dakota 6 ot    
4/8 1 GR PT NORTH @ DAKOTA 18     MAC Lacrosse Tournament  
11 Livonia Stevenson @ Gr Pt South 6   4/20 3 ROMEO @ PORT HURON 7   RED DIVISION  
12 Detroit U of D Jesuit @ Lake Shore 3   2 Lanse Creuse @ Eisenhower 12   5/6 5 Eisenhower @ Romeo 10  
4 Anchor Bay @ Gr Pt Woods Liggett 6   14 Stoney Creek @ Anchor Bay 2   3 Gr Pt North vs Gr Pt South 18  
     
4/9 14 Port Huron @ Anchor Bay 0   4/22 19 LAN CR NORTH @ CHIP VALLEY 4   5/8 9 Eisenhower vs Gr Pt North 7  
7 Eisenhower @ Lanse Cr North 6 ot   7 LAKE SHORE @ LANSE CREUSE 8   13 Gr Pt South @ Dakota 4  
9 Stoney Creek @ Dakota 0   7 Troy Athens @ Gr Pt North 3    
3 Lanse Creuse @ Oxford 18     5/10 1 Gr Pt South vs Port Huron 7  
7 Haslett @ Romeo 6   4/23 6 DAKOTA @ GR PT SOUTH 4      
Birmingham Seaholm @ St Clair   9 ROMEO @ EISENHOWER 1   WHITE DIVISION  
  2 GR PT NORTH @ PORT HURON 18   5/7 15 Lanse Cr North vs Chip Valley 4  
4/10 3 Gr Pt North @ Walled Lake Northern 16   6 St Clair @ Rochester Adams 24    
    5/9 14 St Clair @ Lanse Cr North 11  
4/11 7 CHIP VALLEY @ ANCHOR BAY 18   4/24 9 LANSE CREUSE @ CHIP VALLEY 3   Championship  
4 LANSE CR @ LANSE CR NORTH 12     5/11 15 St Clair vs Lake Shore 6  
8 ST CLAIR @ LAKE SHORE 11   4/25 5 GR PT NORTH @ EISENHOWER 9    
8 Eisenhower @ De La Salle 12   9 PORT HURON @ GR PT SOUTH 3   5/13 4 Lake Shore @ Gr Pt Woods Liggett 10  
3 Dakota @ Notre Dame Prep 8   8 DAKOTA @ ROMEO 5   15 Rochester Adams @ Gr Pt South 13  
  3 LAKE SHORE @ ANCHOR BAY 11   1 Bishop Foley @ Lanse Creuse 10  
     
4/12 5 St Clair @ Stoney Creek 18   4/26 6 Lanse Cr North @ Gr Pt Woods Liggett 11   5/14 6 Dakota @ Anchor Bay 3  
  Chippewa Valley @ Lapeer   14 Troy @ St Clair 8  
  4 Port Huron @ Petoskey 5 ot   1 Gr Pt North @ Notre Dame Prep 19  
  7 St Clair @ Royal Oak 18   2 Lake Shore @ Rochester 15  
  Birmingham Seaholm @ Lanse Creuse