2021 BOYS SOCCER STATE REGIONALS RESULTS
SemiFinals Regional Finals NOV 3 Semifinals
Regional # 2 Grosse Pointe South 4
Hosted by Monroe 1 Grosse Pointe South 2 Grosse Pointe South 1
Dearborn Salem 2 Salem 1 Anchor Bay 3
Edsel Ford Ann Arbor Pioneer 1
             
Regional # 4 Warren De La Salle 1 NOV 6  Division 1 State Finals
Hosted by Troy 3 Troy 1 Okemos 2
2 ot's
Stoney Creek Anchor Bay 4 Anchor Bay 3 Anchor Bay 1
Eisenhower 3
             
Regional # 7 Dearborn Divine Child 1 2 ot's
Hosted by Grosse Pointe North 3 Grosse Pointe North 2
Livonia Riverview 2 Brother Rice 3
Clarenceville Brother Rice 4
             
2021 BOYS SOCCER STATE DISTRICT RESULTS
QuarterFinals Results SemiFinals Results District Finals Results
Division 1 Dearborn Hts Crestwood 1
District 7 @ Grosse Pointe South 7 Grosse Pointe South 2
Hosted by Detroit Cass Tech 0 Dearborn Fordson 0 Grosse Pointe South 2
Dearborn @ Dearborn Fordson 6
Dearborn 3 Dearborn 2 Dearborn Edsel Ford 1
Detroit Western 0 Dearborn Edsel Ford 5
             
District 13 Rochester 3
Hosted by Romeo 0 Rochester 2
ot
Stevenson Eisenhower @ 2 Eisenhower 5 Eisenhower 6
Rochester Adams 0
Ford II 1
Utica 2 2 Utica 0
s/o
Stoney Creek 0 @ Stevenson 1
@ Stevenson 1
             
District 14 Royal Oak 0
Hosted by @ Troy 1 Troy 1
Troy Oak Park @ 0 Troy Athens 0 Troy 2
Troy Athens 11
Detroit U-D Jesuit 3 Detroit U-D Jesuit 0 Berkley 1
@ Warren Mott 1 Berkley 1
             
District 15 Fraser @ 2
Hosted by Sterling Heights 0 Fraser 2
Sterling Heights Cousino @ 3 Cousino 0 Fraser 0
Lakeview 1
Roseville @ 4 Warren Woods Tower 0 Warren De La Salle 2
Warren Woods Tower 12 Warren De La Salle 7
             
District 16 Dakota @ 3
Hosted by L'Anse Cr North 0 Dakota 3
L'Anse Cr North L'Anse Creuse 9 L'Anse Creuse 1 Dakota 1
Port Huron 1
Chippewa Valley @ 3 Chippewa Valley 0 Anchor Bay 2
Port Huron Northern 1 Anchor Bay 4
             
Division 2 Lamphere 0
District 25 @ Brother Rice 4 Brother Rice 8
Hosted by Orchard Lake St Mary's 2 Orchard Lake St Mary's 1 Brother Rice 3
Ferndale @ Ferndale 1
Cranbrook Kingswood 1
Auburn Hills Avondale 8 Auburn Hills Avondale 0
@ Warren Fitzgerald 0 Cranbrook Kingswood 4
             
District 26 Grosse Pointe North 8
Hosted by St Clair 0 Grosse Pointe North 6
ot
Lake Shore Marine City Cardinal Mooney 0 Marysville 2 @ Lake Shore 0
@ Lake Shore 5 @ Lake Shore 3
             
Division 3 Center Line 0 Clawson 1
District 40 @ Clawson 8 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep - ot 2 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2
ot
Hosted by Lutheran North 15 Lutheran North 0 Detroit Country Day 1
Clawson @ Hazel Park 0 Detroit Country Day 2
             
Division 4 Memphis 3 Memphis 0
District 57 @ Capac 1 Austin Catholic - 2 ot - s/o 1 Austin Catholic 0
Hosted by Parkway Christian 5 Parkway Christian 0 Bishop Foley 7
Bishop Foley @ New Haven 0 Bishop Foley 6