2013-2014 M A C BOYS BASKETBALL FINAL STANDINGS March 3 March 5 March 7 March 10 March 13 March 18
X - Division Champs C - Co Champs District Results Semifinals Results District Finals Regionals Regionals Quarterfinals
DIVISION OVERALL TOTAL TEAM Eisenhower 52 Eisenhower 65 Results Semifinals Finals Results
RECORD RECORD POINTS AVERAGES Stevenson 46 Romeo 56 Results Results
Red Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF ot
X - Romeo 9 3 16 5 1295 1133 61.7 54.0 Utica @ 42 Eisenhower 49 Eisenhower 65 Eisenhower 52 Bloomfield Hills 74
Dakota 8 4 1 17 6 1396 1264 60.7 55.0 Utica Ford 39 Utica 44 @ Dakota 64 Warren Mott 63 Warren Mott 68
Eisenhower 8 4 1 18 7 1401 1243 56.0 49.7
Cousino 7 5 2 10 11 1185 1238 56.4 59.0 P H Northern 36 Roseville 39
Chippewa Valley 6 6 3 12 10 1237 1183 56.2 53.8 Dakota 66 Warren Mott 67
L'anse Cr North 4 8 5 10 12 1139 1241 51.8 56.4
East Detroit 0 12 9 1 19 966 1170 48.3 58.5 Port Huron @ 44 Port Huron @ 45 Dakota 62
Anchor Bay 40 L'anse Cr North 48 L'anse Cr North 54
White Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Detroit Southeastern 59 Detroit Southeastern 55
X - Warren Mott 11 1 21 5 1868 1504 71.8 57.8 Detroit Denby 38 Gr Pt North 37
Utica Ford 9 3 2 11 10 1172 1161 55.8 55.3
Stevenson 8 4 3 13 8 1215 1151 57.9 54.8 Detroit East English 62 Detroit East English 76
Roseville 6 6 5 14 9 1196 1230 52.0 53.5 Detroit Osborn 56 Gr Pt South 58
L'anse Creuse 4 8 7 6 16 1256 1383 57.1 62.9 ot
Gr Pt North 2 10 9 4 16 1090 1210 54.5 60.5 Sterling Hts 77 Sterling Hts 48
Utica 2 10 9 4 18 1068 1255 48.5 57.0 Lake Shore 68 L'anse Creuse 81
Lakeview 51 Chippewa Valley 49 L'anse Creuse 60
Blue Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Chippewa Valley 56 Roseville 64 Roseville 84
C - Fitzgerald 10 2 15 5 1132 1031 56.6 51.6
C - Gr Pt South 10 2 15 6 1259 1109 60.0 52.8 Southfield Bradford 66
Madison 7 5 3 12 9 1320 1157 62.9 55.1 Madison 55
Anchor Bay 6 6 4 9 12 1023 1098 48.7 52.3
Port Huron 5 7 5 8 13 1159 1227 55.2 58.4 Fitzgerald @ 55 Fitzgerald @ 46
P H Northern 3 9 7 5 16 949 1162 45.2 55.3 Detroit Cent Collegiate 50 Detroit Douglas 60
Fraser 1 11 9 1 19 1002 1335 50.1 66.8
Warren Mott 81 Warren Mott 68 De La Salle 53
@ Fraser 47 Cousino 47 Warren Mott 57
Gold Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF
X - Mt Clemens 12 0 24 2 1925 1249 74.0 48.0 Woods Tower 70 Woods Tower 42
Woods Tower 8 4 4 16 6 1332 1097 60.5 49.9 East Detroit 48 De La Salle 48
St Clair 8 4 4 18 6 1332 1099 55.5 45.8
Lincoln 6 6 6 8 13 1118 1303 53.2 62.0 Michigan Collegiate 37 Roch Hills Luth N/W 32
New Haven 4 8 8 12 9 1216 1195 57.9 56.9 Mt Clemens 83 Mt Clemens 84
Clawson 3 9 9 8 13 1113 1205 53.0 57.4 Marlette 39 Mt Clemens 81 Mt Clemens 60
Sterling Hts 1 11 11 4 18 1146 1442 52.1 65.5 Pontiac Acad 50 New Haven @ 48 66 Mt Clemens 75 @ Bishop Foley 49 Detroit Consortium 67
New Haven 82 A Hills Oak Christian 60 A Hills Oak Christian 53
Lutheran North 46 Richmond 32 Algonac 47 Goodrich 53
St Clair 50 St Clair 48 St Clair 73 St Clair 33
Silver Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Richmond @ 46
X - Clintondale 12 2 16 5 1263 1014 60.1 48.3 Marysville 31
Marysville 11 3 1 15 6 1019 916 48.5 43.6
Lakeview 11 3 1 15 6 1179 1000 56.1 47.6 Marine City 46
South Lake 9 5 3 14 9 1353 1300 58.8 56.5 Armada 47
Lake Shore 5 9 7 6 15 1128 1214 53.7 57.8
Center Line 5 9 7 5 15 968 1282 48.4 64.1 South Lake 74 South Lake 66 South Lake 51
Marine City 3 11 9 5 16 933 1117 44.4 53.2 Clintondale 73 Center Line 58 Chandler Park 67
Lamphere 0 14 12 1 19 787 1182 39.4 59.1
Det Country Day 70 Lincoln 49
Lamphere 34 Chandler Park 68
Detroit Henry Ford 66
@ Clawson 55