2017-2018 M A C BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS Feb 20 Feb 21 Feb 23 Feb 24 MAC BOYS TOURNAMENT
X = Division Champs DIVISION OVERALL TOTAL TEAM Results Result Schedule Schedule BRACKET LINKS
FINAL RECORD RECORD POINTS AVERAGES MAC TOUR MAC TOUR MAC TOUR Tournament Finals
Red Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Red/White 3rd Place at Gr Pt North Red / White Bracket
X - Dakota 9 1 12 5 1111 1007 65.4 59.2 @ Gr Pt South
Stevenson 8 2 1 11 7 1074 1074 59.7 59.7 Gr Pt North
Chippewa Valley 7 3 2 14 4 1071 867 59.5 48.2 Chippewa Valley 45 Gr Pt South 50 Red/White 5th Place Blue / Gold Bracket
Gr Pt South 3 7 6 5 13 878 1026 48.8 57.0 @ Gr Pt North 39 @ Roseville 55 Stevenson 1st Place Red/White
L'anse Cr North 2 8 7 5 11 810 914 50.6 57.1 @ Dakota Scheduled at 5 pm
Eisenhower 1 9 8 4 14 1008 1103 56.0 61.3 Dakota @ 75 Red/White 7th Place Silver / Bronze Bracket
Warren Mott 51 Woods Tower Chippewa Valley
FINAL @ Romeo Roseville
White Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Stevenson 72 Non Qualifer Bracket
X - Romeo 9 1 11 6 962 929 56.6 54.6 @ Romeo 55 L'anse Cr North
Warren Mott 7 3 2 9 8 986 1065 58.0 62.6 @ Port Huron
Roseville 6 4 3 11 6 1042 930 61.3 54.7 Utica @ 45
Gr Pt North 6 4 3 9 9 989 955 54.9 53.1 Eisenhower 67 Eisenhower
Utica 2 8 7 5 12 984 1121 57.9 65.9 @ Fraser
Utica Ford 0 10 9 0 17 693 1059 40.8 62.3 Utica Ford @
L'anse Cr North
FINAL Blue/Gold 3rd Place
Blue Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF New Haven @ 75 Warren Mott 1st Place Blue/Gold
X - New Haven 10 0 18 0 1403 790 77.9 43.9 Woods Tower 25 @ St Clair Scheduled at 3 pm
Cousino 5 5 5 9 8 967 983 56.9 57.8 ot Blue/Gold 5th Place
L'anse Creuse 5 5 5 9 8 1048 1056 61.6 62.1 Lake Shore 70 L'anse Creuse New Haven
Anchor Bay 5 5 5 9 9 826 879 45.9 48.8 @ St Clair 68 @ Cousino Lake Shore
Fitzgerald 5 5 5 10 5 915 917 61.0 61.1 Blue/Gold 7th Place
Eastpointe 0 10 10 2 16 905 1144 50.3 63.6 L'anse Creuse 67 Anchor Bay @
@ P H Northern 56 P H Northern
FINAL
Gold Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Anchor Bay 44 Utica @
X - St Clair 9 1 13 5 1110 932 61.7 51.8 @ Cousino 46 Marysville
Woods Tower 7 3 2 11 7 977 928 54.3 51.6
Lake Shore 6 4 3 12 6 1128 1022 62.7 56.8 Port Huron 59 Utica Ford
P H Northern 3 7 6 6 12 857 1030 47.6 57.2 @ Eastpointe 64 @ Lakeview
Port Huron 3 7 6 5 11 792 924 49.5 57.8 ot
Fraser 2 8 7 6 11 910 927 53.5 54.5 Fraser @ 64
  Fitzgerald 71
FINAL Silver/Bronze 3rd Place
Silver Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Clintondale 51 Clintondale 1st Place Silver/Bronze
X - South Lake 10 0 16 2 1177 926 65.4 51.4 @ South Lake 63 @ Madison Scheduled at 1 pm
Lincoln 7 3 3 13 3 945 857 59.1 53.6 Silver/Bronze 5th Place
Clintondale 6 4 4 10 7 1013 960 59.6 56.5 Lincoln 59 Sterling Hts South Lake
Sterling Hts 5 5 5 8 9 1033 1062 60.8 62.5 @ Madison 54 @ Marine City Lincoln
Marysville 1 9 9 2 15 756 846 44.5 49.8 Silver/Bronze 7th Place
Lakeview 1 9 9 2 15 884 1156 52.0 68.0 Center Line 57 Center Line
@ Marine City 63 @ Clawson
FINAL
Bronze Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Sterling Hts 56 Fitzgerald
X - Madison 8 0 13 4 1134 908 66.7 53.4 @ Clawson 47 @ Lamphere
Marine City 5 3 3 8 7 881 871 58.7 58.1
Clawson 4 4 4 6 12 859 1031 47.7 57.3 Lamphere 38 Cathoilc League
Center Line 2 6 6 3 15 933 1122 51.8 62.3 @ Lakeview 71 @ Eastpointe
Lamphere 1 7 7 1 17 706 1009 39.2 56.1
Cardianl Mooney 62
@ Marysville 50