2016-2017 M A C BOYS BASKETBALL FINAL STANDINGS March 6 District March 10 District March 11 District March 13 March 15 March 21 March 24 March 25
X - Division Champs C - Co Champs T - Tri Champs Quarterfinals Semifinals FINALS Regionals Regional Finals Quarterfinal Semifinal Class B
DIVISION OVERALL TOTAL TEAM RESULTS RESULTS RESULTS RESULTS RESULT RESULT RESULT State Final
FINAL RECORD RECORD POINTS AVERAGES Detroit Western Int 73 Anchor Bay 37 L'anse Cr North 51 Dakota 48 RESULT
Red Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF @ Gr Pt South 60 L'anse Cr North 53 @ Dakota 65 Clarkston 68
X - Dakota 10 0 20 4 1863 1377 77.6 57.4
Gr Pt South 5 5 5 10 11 1248 1352 59.4 64.4 Port Huron 52 Romeo 56 Chippewa Valley 37
Stevenson 5 5 5 8 13 1088 1202 51.8 57.2 Anchor Bay 53 @ Dakota 83 De La Salle 49
L'anse Cr North 4 6 6 11 11 1317 1290 59.9 58.6
Eisenhower 4 6 6 10 11 1163 1289 55.4 61.4 P H Northern 37
Chippewa Valley 2 8 8 10 13 1299 1343 56.5 58.4 @ Dakota 81
March 9 District March 10 District
FINAL Stoney Creek 54 Semifinals FINALS
White Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Eisenhower 51 RESULTS RESULTS
C - Gr Pt North 8 2 14 8 1319 1195 60.0 54.3
C - Utica Ford 8 2 14 9 1424 1340 61.9 58.3 Chippewa Valley 45 Chippewa Valley 41
Warren Mott 6 4 2 13 9 1517 1525 69.0 69.3 Stevenson 39 Utica Ford 36
Romeo 5 5 3 9 12 1224 1320 58.3 62.9
Roseville 2 8 6 9 12 1027 1106 48.9 52.7 Fraser 44 Utica Ford 73
Utica 1 9 7 5 16 1072 1223 51.0 58.2 Utica Ford 72 L'anse Creuse 48
New Haven
FINAL Rochester 66 Class B
Blue Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Utica 33 State Champs
X - New Haven 10 0 27 1 2194 1363 78.4 48.7
Anchor Bay 6 4 4 10 12 1062 1166 48.3 53.0 Warren Mott 72 New Haven 97 New Haven 71 New Haven 73 New Haven 78 New Haven 45
Cousino 6 4 4 7 14 1059 1203 50.4 57.3 Cousino 48 Flint Northwestern 66 Notre Dame Prep 44 Detroit Osborn 66 Benton Harbor 49 Ludington 36
Fitzgerald 4 6 6 11 10 1165 1229 55.5 58.5
L'anse Creuse 3 7 7 8 12 1148 1268 57.4 63.4 Berkley 51 March 8 District
East Detroit 1 9 9 2 19 953 1263 45.4 60.1 Fitzgerald 61 Semifinals
RESULTS
FINAL Woods Tower 74
Gold Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF East Detroit 44
X - Lake Shore 10 0 20 4 1491 1186 62.1 49.4 Warren Mott 66 Sterling Hts 46 Troy 65
Woods Tower 8 2 2 18 4 1259 1031 57.2 46.9 Roseville @ 46 Sterling Hts 82 De La Salle 66 Lake Shore 42
St Clair 6 4 4 15 7 1147 1025 52.1 46.6 Lake Shore 68
Fraser 3 7 7 6 15 945 1157 45.0 55.1 Oak Park 64
P H Northern 2 8 8 6 15 986 1165 47.0 55.5 Algonac 36 Fitzgerald 29
Port Huron 1 9 9 4 17 994 1214 47.3 57.8 @ St Clair 59 ot
Woods Tower 57
FINAL Marine City 43 Gr Pt North 59
Silver Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF @ New Haven 94
T - Sterling Hts 7 3 17 5 1422 1211 64.6 55.0 Lakeview @ 32 Gr Pt North 49
T - Marysville 7 3 16 7 1187 1064 51.6 46.3 Richmond @ 38 Lake Shore 77 Lake Shore 57
T - South Lake 7 3 11 10 1187 1194 56.5 56.9 Marysville 45
Lincoln 4 6 3 11 10 1142 1133 54.4 54.0
Clintondale 3 7 4 5 16 1160 1311 55.2 62.4 Chandler Park 58
Lakeview 2 8 5 5 16 1130 1348 53.8 64.2 @ Lincoln 29
St Clair 17
FINAL Detroit Osborn 80 New Haven 53
Bronze Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF South Lake 56
X - Center Line 8 0 14 7 1354 1256 64.5 59.8 Armada @ 50 New Haven 71
Madison 5 3 3 9 12 1121 1089 53.4 51.9 Harper Woods 80 Marysville 64 @ Marysville 42
Lamphere 3 5 5 4 16 792 1055 39.6 52.8 Center Line 55
Clawson 3 5 5 4 17 938 1233 44.7 58.7
Marine City 1 7 7 3 16 924 1226 48.6 64.5 Lutheran North 64
@ Clintondale 51
ot
Clawson @ 63 Cranbrook-Kingswood 61
Cranbrook-Kingswood 64 Lamphere 24
ot
Detroit Delta Prep 60
Madison 57