MACOMB AREA CONFERENCE 2021 BOYS FOOTBALL STANDINGS
DIVISION OVERALL WEEK 6 - OCT 1 SCHEDULE WEEK 7 - OCT 8 SCHEDULE WEEK 5 - SEPT 24 RESULTS
DIVISION STANDINGS OFF DEF OVERALL RECORDS OFF DEF
Red Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
Stevenson 3 0 108 37 36.0 12.3 4 1 181 109 36.2 21.8 GR PT SOUTH @ DAKOTA CHIPPEWA VALLEY @ GR PT SOUTH 37 CHIPPEWA VALLEY @ ROMEO 34
Chippewa Valley 2 1 1 88 82 29.3 27.3 4 1 171 102 34.2 20.4
Romeo 2 1 1 65 55 21.7 18.3 4 1 141 68 28.2 13.6 STEVENSON @ CHIP VALLEY EISENHOWER @ DAKOTA 16 DAKOTA @ STEVENSON 31
Gr Pt South 1 2 2 24 55 8.0 18.3 3 2 107 55 21.4 11.0
Dakota 1 2 2 53 68 17.7 22.7 2 3 113 110 22.6 22.0 ROMEO @ EISENHOWER ROMEO @ STEVENSON 3 EISENHOWER @ GR PT SOUTH 9
Eisenhower 0 3 3 38 79 12.7 26.3 1 4 75 112 15.0 22.4
White Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
Anchor Bay 3 0 110 21 36.7 7.0 4 1 154 74 30.8 14.8 LAKEVIEW @ ANCHOR BAY FORD II @ LAKEVIEW 33 ANCHOR BAY @ UTICA 14
Utica 2 1 1 104 53 34.7 17.7 2 3 148 117 29.6 23.4
Ford II 2 1 1 41 44 13.7 14.7 2 3 41 136 8.2 27.2 WARREN MOTT @ L'ANSE CR NORTH L'ANSE CR NORTH @ ANCHOR BAY 7 L'ANSE CR NORTH @ LAKEVIEW 49
Lakeview 1 2 2 89 86 29.7 28.7 2 3 125 145 25.0 29.0
Warren Mott 1 2 2 46 81 15.3 27.0 2 3 80 131 16.0 26.2 UTICA @ FORD II WARREN MOTT @ UTICA 12 FORD II @ WARREN MOTT 9
L'anse Cr North 0 3 3 14 119 4.7 39.7 0 5 16 184 3.2 36.8
Blue Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
P H Northern 3 0 71 29 23.7 9.7 5 0 114 35 22.8 7.0 STERLING HTS @ FRASER LAKE SHORE @ STERLING HTS 35 FRASER @ LAKE SHORE 21
Port Huron 3 0 94 45 31.3 15.0 4 1 142 101 28.4 20.2
L'anse Creuse 2 1 1 67 56 22.3 18.7 3 2 102 120 20.4 24.0 LAKE SHORE @ PORT HURON FRASER @ L'ANSE CREUSE 23 L'ANSE CREUSE @ PORT HURON 35
Fraser 1 2 2 64 74 21.3 24.7 3 2 140 87 28.0 17.4
Sterling Hts 0 3 3 36 105 12.0 35.0 0 5 52 149 10.4 29.8 P H NORTHERN @ L'ANSE CREUSE PORT HURON @ P H NORTHERN 42 P H NORTHERN @ STERLING HTS 14
Lake Shore 0 3 3 28 51 9.3 17.0 0 5 83 151 16.6 30.2
Gold Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
Roseville 3 0 174 9 58.0 3.0 5 0 264 34 52.8 6.8 GR PT NORTH @ EASTPOINTE EASTPOINTE @ ROSEVILLE 65 ROSEVILLE @ COUSINO 0
St Clair 2 1 1 90 127 30.0 42.3 3 2 151 189 30.2 37.8
Woods Tower 2 1 1 104 81 34.7 27.0 2 3 126 157 25.2 31.4 WOODS TOWER @ ROSEVILLE COUSINO @ GR PT NORTH 0 EASTPOINTE @ WOODS TOWER (forfeit) 1
Gr Pt North 1 2 2 68 105 22.7 35.0 2 3 103 147 20.6 29.4
Eastpointe 1 2 2 68 60 22.7 20.0 1 4 74 124 14.8 24.8 COUSINO @ ST CLAIR ST CLAIR @ WOODS TOWER Oct 9 39 ST CLAIR @ GR PT NORTH 33
Cousino 0 3 3 30 160 10.0 53.3 0 5 42 284 8.4 56.8
Silver Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
Marine City 3 0 144 32 48.0 10.7 5 0 234 50 46.8 10.0 CLINTONDALE @ MARYSVILLE MADISON @ MARINE CITY 12 CLINTONDALE @ MARINE CITY 55
Fitzgerald 2 1 1 106 67 35.3 22.3 4 1 232 121 46.4 24.2
Marysville 2 1 1 88 83 29.3 27.7 3 2 137 132 27.4 26.4 MARINE CITY @ HAZEL PARK FITZGERALD @ MARYSVILLE 34 MARYSVILLE @ MADISON 13
Clintondale 1 2 2 40 101 13.3 33.7 1 4 68 164 13.6 32.8
Hazel Park 1 2 2 50 106 16.7 35.3 3 2 81 106 16.2 21.2 MADISON @ FITZGERALD Oct 2 HAZEL PARK @ CLINTONDALE 60 FITZGERALD @ HAZEL PARK 14
Madison 0 3 3 25 64 8.3 21.3 2 3 114 70 22.8 14.0
Bronze Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES 26 Woods Tower @ Lamphere 33
Lamphere 3 0 118 36 39.3 12.0 4 1 188 106 37.6 21.2 LINCOLN @ CLAWSON CLAWSON @ NEW HAVEN 0 NEW HAVEN @ LAMPHERE (forfeit) 1
Clawson 2 1 1 71 89 23.7 29.7 3 2 85 147 17.0 29.4
South Lake 2 1 1 126 38 42.0 12.7 2 3 140 99 28.0 19.8 NEW HAVEN @ SOUTH LAKE CENTER LINE @ LINCOLN 0 LINCOLN @ SOUTH LAKE 52
Center Line 1 2 2 97 105 32.3 35.0 2 3 124 166 24.8 33.2
Lincoln 1 2 2 56 111 18.7 37.0 1 4 62 168 12.4 33.6 LAMPHERE @ CENTER LINE Oct 2 SOUTH LAKE @ LAMPHERE 37 CLAWSON @ CENTER LINE 29
New Haven 0 3 3 28 111 9.3 37.0 0 5 28 188 5.6 37.6