2022 MACOMB AREA CONFERENCE BOYS FOOTBALL SCHEDULES
Week # RED ANCHOR BAY CHIPPEWA VALLEY DAKOTA EISENHOWER ROMEO STEVENSON
1 Aug 25 Ann Arbor Pioneer @ Catholic Central Brother Rice @ Wayne St Lake Orion Oxford West Bloomfield @ Wayne St
2 Sept 1 @ Gr Pt South @ L'anse Creuse Utica Ford II Roseville Lakeview
3 Sept 9 DAKOTA EISENHOWER @ ANCHOR BAY @ CHIP VALLEY STEVENSON @ ROMEO
4 Sept 16 @ CHIP VALLEY ANCHOR BAY STEVENSON ROMEO @ EISENHOWER @ DAKOTA
5 Sept 23 ROMEO @ DAKOTA CHIP VALLEY @ STEVENSON @ ANCHOR BAY EISENHOWER
6 Sept 30 @ EISENHOWER STEVENSON @ ROMEO ANCHOR BAY DAKOTA @ CHIP VALLEY
7 Oct 7 @ STEVENSON @ ROMEO EISENHOWER @ DAKOTA CHIP VALLEY ANCHOR BAY
8 Oct 14 Roseville Warren Mott @ Ford II @ Utica @ Gr Pt South @ Fraser
9 Oct 21 @ Stoney Creek Oxford Detroit Mumford @ West Bloomfield @ Grand Blanc Rochester Adams
Week # WHITE FORD II GR PT SOUTH LAKEVIEW L'ANSE CREUSE ROSEVILLE UTICA
1 Aug 25 Temperance Bedford Dexter (8-27) @ Woods Tower @ Ferndale Dearborn Crestwood @ Rochester
2 Sept 1 @ Eisenhower Anchor Bay @ Stevenson Chippewa Valley @ Romeo @ Dakota
3 Sept 9 L'ANSE CREUSE @ UTICA @ ROSEVILLE @ FORD II LAKEVIEW GR PT SOUTH
4 Sept 16 ROSEVILLE @ L'ANSE CREUSE UTICA GR PT SOUTH @ FORD II @ LAKEVIEW
5 Sept 23 @ LAKEVIEW ROSEVILLE FORD II @ UTICA @ GR PT SOUTH L'ANSE CREUSE
6 Sept 30 GR PT SOUTH @ FORD II @ L'ANSE CREUSE LAKEVIEW UTICA @ ROSEVILLE
7 Oct 7 @ UTICA LAKEVIEW @ GR PT SOUTH @ ROSEVILLE L'ANSE CREUSE FORD II
8 Oct 14 Dakota Romeo Lake Shore @ Cousino  @ Anchor Bay Eisenhower
9 Oct 21 @ Troy Athens @ Gr Pt North Berkley L'anse Cr North @ Harper Woods @ Farrmington
Week # BLUE FRASER L'ANSE CR NORTH PORT HURON P H NORTHERN STERLING HTS WARREN MOTT
1 Aug 25 Troy Athens Troy Gr Rap[ids Cath Cent @ U of M Lake Shore @ Lamphere Fitzgerald
2 Sept 1 Woods Tower @ Cousino @ Eastpointe Fitzgerald @ Lake Shore Gr Pt North
3 Sept 9 @ STERLING HTS P H NORTHERN WARREN MOTT @ L'ANSE CR NORTH FRASER @ PORT HURON
4 Sept 16 PORT HURON @ WARREN MOTT @ FRASER STERLING HTS @ P H NORTHERN L'ANSE CR NORTH
5 Sept 23 WARREN MOTT @ STERLING HTS P H NORTHERN @ PORT HURON L'ANSE CR NORTH @ FRASER
6 Sept 30 @ P H NORTHERN PORT HURON @ L'ANSE CR NORTH FRASER @ WARREN MOTT STERLING HTS
7 Oct 7 @ L'ANSE CR NORTH FRASER STERLING HTS @ WARREN MOTT @ PORT HURON P H NORTHERN
8 Oct 14 Stevenson Woods Tower @ Fitzgerald Eastpointe Gr Pt North @ Chippewa Valley
9 Oct 21 @ Troy @ L'anse Creuse Marysville @ St Clair Cousino @ Woods Tower
Week # GOLD COUSINO EASTPOINTE FITZGERALD GR PT NORTH LAKE SHORE WOODS TOWER
1 Aug 25 Auburn Hills Avondale @ Madison @ Warren Mott Clintondale @ P H Northern Lakeview
2 Sept 1 L'anse Cr North Port Huron @ P H Northern @ Warren Mott Sterling Hts @ Fraser
3 Sept 9 @ FITZGERALD @ GR PT NORTH COUSINO EASTPOINTE @ WOODS TOWER LAKE SHORE
4 Sept 16 GR PT NORTH WOODS TOWER @ LAKE SHORE @ COUSINO FITZGERALD @ EASTPOINTE
5 Sept 23 @ LAKE SHORE @ FITZGERALD EASTPOINTE @ WOODS TOWER COUSINO GR PT NORTH
6 Sept 30 EASTPOINTE @ COUSINO WOODS TOWER LAKE SHORE @ GR PT NORTH @ FITZGERALD
7 Oct 7 @ WOODS TOWER(10-8) LAKE SHORE @ GR PT NORTH FITZGERALD @ EASTPOINTE COUSINO (10-8)
8 Oct 14 L'anse Creuse @ P H Northern Port Huron @ Sterling Hts @ Lakeview @ L'anse Cr North
9 Oct 21 @ Sterling Hts @ Center Line Avondale Gr Pt South Ferndale Warren Mott
Week # SILVER CLINTONDALE LAMPHERE MARINE CITY MARYSVILLE SOUTH LAKE ST CLAIR
1 Aug 25 @ Gr Pt North Sterling Hts Armada (8-26) Almont @ Lutheran North (8-26) @ Richmond
2 Sept 1 New Haven @ Center Line @ Clawson Hazel Park @ Madison Lincoln
3 Sept 9 @ LAMPHERE CLINTONDALE ST CLAIR @ SOUTH LAKE MARYSVILLE @ MARINE CITY
4 Sept 16 @ ST CLAIR @ MARYSVILLE @ SOUTH LAKE LAMPHERE MARINE CITY CLINTONDALE
5 Sept 23 @ SOUTH LAKE ST CLAIR MARYSVILLE @ MARINE CITY CLINTONDALE @ LAMPHERE
6 Sept 30 MARYSVILLE MARINE CITY @ LAMPHERE @ CLINTONDALE @ ST CLAIR SOUTH LAKE
7 Oct 7 @ MARINE CITY @ SOUTH LAKE CLINTONDALE ST CLAIR LAMPHERE @ MARYSVILLE
8 Oct 14 Madison Clawson @ Center Line @ Lincoln @ New Haven Hazel Park (HC)
9 Oct 21 Richmond @ Royal Oak @ Durand @ Port Huron H Woods Chandler Park P H Northern
Week # BRONZE CENTER LINE CLAWSON HAZEL PARK LINCOLN MADISON NEW HAVEN
1 Aug 25 @ Detroit Voyageur (8-26) Perry ( 8-26) Imlay City @ Mt Clemens (8-26) Eastpointe @ Lutheran Westland (8-26)
2 Sept 1 Lamphere Marine City @ Marysville @ St Clair South Lake @ Clintondale
3 Sept 9 @ NEW HAVEN @ LINCOLN MADISON CLAWSON @ HAZEL PARK CENTER LINE
4 Sept 16 HAZEL PARK MADISON @ CENTER LINE @ NEW HAVEN @ CLAWSON LINCOLN
5 Sept 23 @ LINCOLN @ HAZEL PARK CLAWSON CENTER LINE NEW HAVEN @ MADISON
6 Sept 30 CLAWSON (10-1) @ CENTER LINE (10-1) @ NEW HAVEN MADISON @ LINCOLN HAZEL PARK
7 Oct 7 @ MADISON NEW HAVEN LINCOLN @ HAZEL PARK CENTER LINE @ CLAWSON
8 Oct 14 Marine City @ Lamphere @ St Clair Marysville @ Clintondale South Lake
9 Oct 21 Eastpointe Detroit Pershing Detroit University Prep @ Michigan Collegiate @ Potterville Gr Pt Woods Univ Liggett