MACOMB AREA CONFERENCE 2021 BOYS FOTBALL WEEKLY SCHEDULES
  WEEK 1 - AUG 26 RESULTS       WEEK 4 - SEPT 17 RESULTS       WEEK 7 - OCT 8 SCHEDULE  
0 Marysville @ P H Northern 35   23 CHIP VALLEY @ DAKOTA 27     CHIPPEWA VALLEY @ GR PT SOUTH R
21 L'anse Creuse @ Utica 16   8 GR PT SOUTH @ ROMEO 17     ROMEO @ STEVENSON R
64 Fitzgerald @ Cousino 6   42 STEVENSON @ EISENHOWER 14     EISENHOWER @ DAKOTA R
22 Sterling Hts @ Lamphere 8   27 LAKEVIEW @ WARREN MOTT 30     FORD II @ LAKEVIEW W
30 Stevenson @ Rockford 44   35 ANCHOR BAY @ FORD II 0     WARREN MOTT @ UTICA W
45 Zeeland East @ Woods Tower 14   41 UTICA @ L'ANSE CR NORTH 7     L'ANSE CR NORTH @ ANCHOR BAY W
2 L'anse Cr North @ Rochester 35   35 L'ANSE CREUSE @ STERLING HTS 14     LAKE SHORE @ STERLING HTS BL
36 Lake Shore @ Ypsilanti 51   0 LAKE SHORE @ P H NORTHERN 7     PORT HURON @ P H NORTHERN BL
34 Madison @ Royal Oak Shrine 6   31 PORT HURON @ FRASER 14     FRASER @ L'ANSE CREUSE BL
17 Port Huron @ Stoney Creek 48   43 ROSEVILLE @ GR PT NORTH 9     EASTPOINTE @ ROSEVILLE G
27 Algonac @ Lincoln 6   55 WOODS TOWER @ COUSINO 22     COUSINO @ GR PT NORTH G
18 Clintondale @ Richmond 49   51 ST CLAIR @ EASTPOINTE 28     MADISON @ MARINE CITY S
0 New Haven @ Capac 22   12 FITZGERALD @ MARINE CITY 41     HAZEL PARK @ CLINTONDALE S
12 Detroit Voyageur @ Center Line 13   46 MARYSVILLE @ HAZEL PARK 22     FITZGERALD @ MARYSVILLE S
36 Lakeview @ Dearborn Hts Crestwood 18   12 MADISON @ CLINTONDALE 16     CLAWSON @ NEW HAVEN BR
45 Chip Valley vs Det Catholic Cent @ Wayne St 20   54 CENTER LINE @ NEW HAVEN 16     SOUTH LAKE @ LAMPHERE BR
42 Gr Pt South @ Detroit Renaissance 0   0 LINCOLN @ LAMPHERE 47     CENTER LINE @ LINCOLN BR
7 Holly @ Fraser 16   22 SOUTH LAKE @ CLAWSON 24     WEEK 7 - OCT 9 SCHEDULE  
34 Detroit U-D Jesuit @ Gr Pt North 13             ST CLAIR @ WOODS TOWER G
0 Southfield Bradford Acad @ Hazel Park 1     WEEK 5 - SEPT 24 RESULTS          
7 Eisenhower @ Lake Orion 33   37 CHIPPEWA VALLEY @ ROMEO 34     WEEK 8 - OCT 15 SCHEDULE  
35 Brother Rice @ Dakota 21   3 EISENHOWER @ GR PT SOUTH 9     Utica @ Chippewa Valley  
42 Roseville @ Monroe 11   16 DAKOTA @ STEVENSON 31     Gr Pt North @ Fraser  
34 Warren Mott @ Detroit Mumford 8   33 ANCHOR BAY @ UTICA 14     Hazel Park @ South Lake  
  WEEK 1 - AUG 27 RESULTS     12 FORD II @ WARREN MOTT 9     Dakota @ L'anse Cr North  
12 St Clair @ Marine City 43   7 L'ANSE CR NORTH @ LAKEVIEW 49     Marysville @ Lamphere  
48 Armada @ Clawson 0   35 FRASER @ LAKE SHORE 21     Clawson @ Madison  
37 Anchor Bay @ Ann Arbor Pioneer 14   42 P H NORTHERN @ STERLING HTS 14     Clintondale @ New Haven  
34 Romeo @ Oxford 13   23 L'ANSE CREUSE @ PORT HURON 35     Roseville @ Port Huron  
14 Lutheran North @ South Lake - 2 ot's 8   65 ROSEVILLE @ COUSINO 0     P H Northern @ Romeo  
0 Ford II @ Temperance Bedford 54   39 ST CLAIR @ GR PT NORTH 33     Lakeview @ St Clair  
  WEEK 1 - AUG 28 RESULT     0 EASTPOINTE @ WOODS TOWER(forfeit) 1     Eastpointe @ Lake Shore  
0 Eastpointe vs River Rouge @ Wayne St 56   12 CLINTONDALE @ MARINE CITY 55     Anchor Bay @ Eisenhower  
        60 FITZGERALD @ HAZEL PARK 14     Stevenson @ Ford II  
  WEEK 2 - SEPT 2 RESULTS     34 MARYSVILLE @ MADISON 13     Sterling Hts @ Cousino  
10 Clintondale @ Clawson 14   0 NEW HAVEN @ LAMPHERE(forfeit) 1     Center Line @ Fitzgerald  
0 Ford II @ Chippewa Valley 38   37 CLAWSON @ CENTER LINE 29     Marine City @ Lincoln  
6 Cousino @ Fraser 60   0 LINCOLN @ SOUTH LAKE 52     Gr Pt South @ Warren Mott  
8 Sterling Hts @ Gr Pt North 22   26 Woods Tower @ Lamphere 33     L'anse Creuse @ Woods Tower  
48 Roseville @ L'anse Creuse 14                
14 Center Line @ Marysville 49     WEEK 6 - OCT 1 SCHEDULE       WEEK 9 - OCT 22 SCHEDULE  
39 Dakota @ Anchor Bay 7     GR PT SOUTH @ DAKOTA R     South Lake @ A Arbor Gabriel Richard  
55 Madison @ New Haven 0     ROMEO @ EISENHOWER R     Stevenson @ Birmingham Groves  
8 Woods Tower @ Port Huron 31     STEVENSON @ CHIP VALLEY R     Grosse Ile @ Clintondale  
0 Warren Mott @ Romeo 42     LAKEVIEW @ ANCHOR BAY W     Center Line @ Eastpointe  
19 Lake Shore @ St Clair 49     UTICA @ FORD II W     Royal Oak @ Fraser  
41 Gr Pt South @ Lakeview 0     WARREN MOTT @ L'ANSE CR NORTH W     Clawson @ Garden City  
47 Marine City @ South Lake 6     STERLING HTS @ FRASER BL     Gr Pt North @ Gr Pt South  
28 Utica @ Stevenson 43     P H NORTHERN @ L'ANSE CREUSE BL     New Haven @ Gr Pt Univ Liggett  
0 L'anse Cr North @ Eisenhower 30     LAKE SHORE @ PORT HURON BL      Lamphere @ Hazel Park  
48 Lamphere @ Fitzgerald 62     GR PT NORTH @ EASTPOINTE G     L'anse Creuse @ L'anse Cr North  
0 Lincoln @ Hazel Park 30     COUSINO @ ST CLAIR G     Detroit Henry Ford @ Madison  
  WEEK 2 - SEPT 3 RESULT       WOODS TOWER @ ROSEVILLE G     Notre Dame Prep @ Marine City  
6 Eastpointe @ P H Northern 8     CLINTONDALE @ MARYSVILLE S     St Clair @ Marysville  
          MARINE CITY @ HAZEL PARK S     Romeo @ Anchor Bay  
  WEEK 3 - SEPT 10 RESULTS       LINCOLN @ CLAWSON BR     Chippewa Valley @ Oxford  
21 EISENHOWER @ CHIPPEWA VALLEY 28     NEW HAVEN @ SOUTH LAKE BR     Cousino @ P H Northern  
14 ROMEO @ DAKOTA 10     WEEK 6 - OCT 2 SCHEDULE S     Dakota @ Roseville  
35 STEVENSON @ GR PT SOUTH 7     MADISON @ FITZGERALD S     Lake Shore @ Lakeview  
42 ANCHOR BAY @ WARREN MOTT 7     LAMPHERE @ CENTER LINE BR     Detroit Southeastern @ South lake  
13 LAKEVIEW @ UTICA 49       Utica @ Sterling Hts  
0 L'ANSE CR NORTH @ FORD II 29       West Bloomfield @ Eisenhower  
15 FRASER @ P H NORTHERN 22       Woods Tower @ Detroit U-D Jesuit  
9 L'ANSE CREUSE @ LAKE SHORE 7       Clarkston @ Ford II  
28 PORT HURON @ STERLING HTS 8       Lincoln @ Fitzgerald  
26 GR PT NORTH @ WOODS TOWER 23       Detroit Western @ Warren Mott  
8 COUSINO @ EASTPOINTE 40       WEEK 9 - OCT 23 SCHEDULE  
0 ST CLAIR @ ROSEVILLE 66     Port Huron @ Michigan Collegiate
34 FITZGERALD @ CLINTONDALE 12    
0 MADISON @ HAZEL PARK 14  
8 MARYSVILLE @ MARINE CITY 48  
10 CLAWSON @ LAMPHERE 38  
12 NEW HAVEN @ LINCOLN 56  
  WEEK 3 - SEPT 11 RESULT    
52 SOUTH LAKE @ CENTER LINE 14