MAC
2024 GIRLS TENNIS STANDINGS |
|
|
March
20 Result |
|
|
|
April
15 Results |
|
|
|
April
24 Schedule |
|
|
May 7
Schedule |
|
|
|
|
0 |
Lincoln Park @ Cousino |
8 |
|
5 |
Gr Pt South @ Gr Pt North |
3 |
|
|
Romeo @ Eisenhower |
Red |
|
|
|
|
DIVISION |
OVERALL |
|
|
April 3 Results |
|
|
4 |
Romeo @ P H Northern |
4 |
|
|
P H Northern @ Gr Pt North |
Red |
|
|
|
Red Division |
W |
L |
T |
pts |
W |
L |
T |
|
8 |
Romeo @ Oxford |
0 |
|
6 |
Lanse Cr North @ Utica |
2 |
|
|
Marysville @ Ford II |
White |
|
|
|
Gr Pt South |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
|
4 |
Lamphere @ Avondale |
4 |
|
8 |
Ford II @ Chippewa Valley |
0 |
|
|
Dakota @ Utica |
White |
|
|
|
Romeo |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
|
2 |
Almont @ St Clair |
6 |
|
1 |
Marysville @ Dakota |
8 |
|
|
Lanse Cr North @ Chip Valley |
White |
|
|
|
P H Northern |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
|
|
Utica Schools Quad |
|
|
1 |
Cousino @ Fraser |
7 |
|
|
St Clair @ Lanse Creuse |
Blue |
|
|
|
Eisenhower |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
|
|
Eisenhower |
21 |
|
7 |
St Clair @ Stevenson |
1 |
|
|
Cousino @ Anchor Bay |
Blue |
|
|
|
Gr Pt North |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
|
|
Ford II |
17 |
|
4 |
Lanse Creuse @ Anchor Bay |
4 |
|
|
Stevenson @ Fraser |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Utica |
9 |
|
4 |
Warren Mott @ Port Huron |
4 |
|
|
Warren Mott @ Lakeview |
Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stevenson |
1 |
|
2 |
Woods Tower @ Clawson |
6 |
|
|
Woods Tower @ Sterling Hts |
Gold |
|
|
|
White Division |
W |
L |
T |
pts |
W |
L |
T |
|
|
April 4 Results |
|
|
3 |
Lakeview @ Sterling Hts |
5 |
|
|
Port Huron @ Clawson |
Gold |
|
White Division Meet |
|
Ford II |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
|
0 |
Lake Orion @ Romeo |
8 |
|
1 |
Hazel Park @ Lamphere |
7 |
|
|
Marine City @ Hazel Park |
Silver |
|
@ Ford II |
|
Dakota |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
|
4 |
Imlay City @ Lamphere |
4 |
|
|
Fitzgerald @ South Lake |
Silver |
|
|
South Lake @ Center Line |
Silver |
|
|
|
L'anse Cr North |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
|
8 |
Lanse Creuse @ Woods Tower |
0 |
|
4 |
Eisenhower @ Birm Marian |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chippewa Valley |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 25 Schedule |
|
|
|
|
Utica |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
|
|
April 6 Results |
|
|
|
April 16 Results |
|
|
|
Sterling Hts @ Center Line |
|
|
|
|
Marysville |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
|
8 |
Gr Pt South vs Tecumseh |
0 |
|
8 |
Romeo @ Dakota |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Gr Pt South vs Armada |
0 |
|
4 |
Yale @ Port Huron |
4 |
|
|
April 26 Schedule |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Gr Pt South @ Grosee Ile |
0 |
|
0 |
Fitzgerald @ Woods Tower |
8 |
|
|
South Lake @ Lamphere |
Silver |
|
|
|
Blue Division |
W |
L |
T |
pts |
W |
L |
T |
|
|
Holly Quad |
|
|
8 |
Lakeview @ Center Line |
0 |
|
|
Center Line @ Fitzgerald |
Silver |
|
Blue Division Meet |
|
St Clair |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
|
7 |
Ford II @ Holly |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@ Anchor Bay |
|
Fraser |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
|
6 |
Ford II vs Frankenmuth |
2 |
|
|
April 17 Schedule |
|
|
|
April 29 Schedule |
|
|
|
|
Anchor Bay |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
|
8 |
Ford II vs Fraser |
0 |
|
|
Gr Pt North @ Romeo |
Red |
|
|
Gr Pt South @ Romeo |
Red |
|
|
|
L'anse Creuse |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eisenhower @ Gr Pt South |
Red |
|
|
Eisenhower @ P H Northern |
Red |
|
|
|
Cousino |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
|
|
April 8 Results |
|
|
|
Chippewa Valley @ Marysville |
White |
|
|
Utica @ Marysville |
White |
|
|
|
Stevenson |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
|
1 |
Lanse Cr North @ Romeo |
7 |
|
|
Utica @ Ford II |
White |
|
|
Ford II @ Lanse Cr North |
White |
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Yale @ St Clair |
8 |
|
|
Dakota @ Lanse Cr North |
White |
|
|
Chippewa Valley @ Dakota |
White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Anchor Bay @ Utica |
2 |
|
|
Anchor Bay @ St Clair |
Blue |
|
|
Anchor Bay @ Stevenson |
Blue |
|
|
|
Gold Division |
W |
L |
T |
pts |
W |
L |
T |
|
|
April 9 Results |
|
|
|
Fraser @ Lanse Creuse |
Blue |
|
|
Lanse Creuse @ Cousino |
Blue |
|
Gold Division Meet |
|
Clawson |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
Gr Pt North @ Birmingham Seaholm |
8 |
|
|
Stevenson @ Cousino |
Blue |
|
|
Fraser @ St Clair |
Blue |
|
@ Woods Tower |
|
Sterling Hts |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
|
4 |
Croswell-Lexington @ Marysville |
4 |
|
PP |
Port Huron @ Woods Tower |
Gold |
|
|
Clawson @ Warren Mott |
Gold |
|
|
|
Warren Mott |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
|
2 |
P H Northern @ Troy |
6 |
|
|
Sterling Hts @ Warren Mott |
Gold |
|
|
Lakeview @ Woods Tower |
Gold |
|
|
|
Port Huron |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
|
1 |
Berkley @ Gr Pt South |
7 |
|
|
Clawson @ Lakeview |
Gold |
|
|
Sterling Hts @ Port Huron |
Gold |
|
|
|
Lakeview |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
|
6 |
Lanse Creuse @ Port Huron |
2 |
|
|
Center Line @ Hazel Park |
Silver |
|
|
Hazel Park @ South Lake |
Silver |
|
|
|
Woods Tower |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
|
8 |
Birmingham Seaholm @ Gr Pt North |
0 |
|
|
Lamphere @ Marine City |
Silver |
|
|
Lamphere @ Center Line |
Silver |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 10 Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fitzgerald @ Marine City |
Silver |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cousino @ Utica |
7 |
|
|
April 18 Schedule |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Silver Division |
W |
L |
T |
pts |
W |
L |
T |
|
3 |
Lanse Cr @ Lanse Cr North |
5 |
|
|
South Lake @ Marine City |
Silver |
|
|
May 1 Crossover Schedule |
|
|
Silveer Division Meet |
|
Lamphere |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
|
1 |
St Clair @ Dakota |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Center Line @ Stevenson |
|
|
@ Lamphere |
|
Marine City |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
|
8 |
Lakeview @ South Lake |
0 |
|
|
April 19 Schedule |
|
|
|
Lan Cr North @ Woods Tower |
|
|
|
|
Center Line |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
|
6 |
Clawson @ Lamphere |
2 |
|
|
Lamphere @ Fitzgerald |
Silver |
|
|
Marysville @ Lakeview |
|
|
|
|
South Lake |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
|
3 |
Port Huron @ Marine City |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Utica @ Sterling hts |
|
|
|
|
Fitzgerald |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
|
3 |
Fraser @ Chippewa Valley |
5 |
|
|
April 22 Schedule |
|
|
|
Marine City @ St Clair |
|
|
|
|
Hazel Park |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
|
7 |
Anchor Bay @ Marysville |
1 |
|
|
P H Northern @ Gr Pt South |
Red |
|
|
South Lake @ Anchor Bay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Stevenson @ Ford II |
8 |
|
|
Gr Pt North @ Eisenhower |
Red |
|
|
Hazel Park @ Cousino |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Warren Mott @ Fitzgerald |
0 |
|
|
Utica @ Chippewa Valley |
White |
|
|
Lamphere @ Lanse Creuse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ford II @ Dakota |
White |
|
|
Chippewa Valley @ Clawson |
|
|
|
|
|
April 13 Results |
|
|
|
Marysville @ Lanse Cr
North |
White |
|
|
Ford II @ Warren Mott |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ford II @ Fraser |
1 |
|
|
Lanse Creuse @ Stevenson |
Blue |
|
Dakota @ Port Huron |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ford II vs Royal Oak |
4 |
|
|
St Clair @ Cousino |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ford II vs Regina |
2 |
|
|
Fraser @ Anchor Bay |
Blue |
|
May 3 Crossover Schedule |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gr Pt South @ Gr Pt North |
2 |
|
|
Warren Mott @ Woods Tower |
Gold |
|
Woods Tower @ Fitzgerald |
|
|
|
|
8 |
Gr Pt South vs Lanse Creuse |
0 |
|
|
Lakeview @ Port Huron |
Gold |
|
Clawson @ Hazel Park |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gr Pt South vs Troy Athens |
2 |
|
|
Clawson @ Sterling hts |
Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lanse Creuse @ Gr Pt North |
5 |
|
|
Hazel Park @ Fitzgerald |
Silver |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Troy Athens @ Gr Pt North |
2 |
|
|
Marine City @ Center Line |
Silver |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Troy Athens vs Lanse Creuse |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Allegan Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Holland West Ottawa |
56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Romeo |
50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
St Joseph |
48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cousino Quad |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anchor Bay |
22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carleton Airport |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lakeview |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cousino |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|