2022 MAC GIRLS GOLF Aug 18 Aug 23 Aug 25 Aug 30 Sept 1 Sept 6 Sept 8 Sept 13 Sept 15 Sept 20 Sept 22 Sept 27 Sept 29 Oct 4
FINAL STANDINGS Division Tournaments
X - Division Champs DIVISON OVERALL
RECORD RECORD
Red Division W L GB W L Gr Pt South 368
X - Gr Pt South 7 1 7 1 P H Northern 403 Dakota 203 P H Northern W Gr Pt North L Dakota L Eisenhower W Gr Pt South Eisenhower L Gr Pt South W Eisenhower L Dakota
P H Northern 6 2 1 6 2 Dakota 414 Gr Pt South 183 Eisenhower L Dakota W Eisenhower W Gr Pt North L Dakota P H Northern W Eisenhower L Dakota W P H Northern
Dakota 5 3 2 5 3 Eisenhower 475
Eisenhower 2 6 5 2 6 Gr Pt North 516 Gr Pt North L Gr Pt South 195 Eisenhower L Gr Pt South 195 P H Northern P H Northern W Gr Pt North L Dakota W P H Northern Gr Pt North L
Gr Pt North 0 8 7 0 8 P H Northern W Gr Pt North 281 Gr Pt South W P H Northern 206 Dakota Gr Pt North L Gr Pt South W Gr Pt North L Gr Pt South Eisenhower W
DIVISON OVERALL Sept 7
RECORD RECORD Ford II Stevenson W Romeo 206 Ford II L Lanse Creuse Romeo L Ford II Stevenson W Lanse Creuse 228 Ford II 201
White Division W L GB W L @ Timberwood Golf Course Lanse Creuse Marysville L Lakeview 196 Stevenson W Marysville Stevenson W Lakeview Lanse Creuse L Lakeview 207 Romeo 200
Stevenson 10 0 10 0 Stevenson 357 Sept 19
Ford II 7 3 3 7 3 Romeo 364 Stevenson W Lakeview Lanse Creuse L Marysville 227 Romeo L Marysville Lanse Creuse 222 Ford II Romeo 220 Marysville
Romeo 6 4 4 6 4 Lakeview 371 Romeo L Ford II Stevenson W Romeo 192 Ford II W Lakeview Romeo 178 Marysville Marysville 231 Lanse Creuse
Lakeview 5 5 5 5 5 Ford II 381
Marysville 1 9 9 1 9 L'anse Creuse 445 Lakeview 207 Romeo 204 Marysville Lakeview 190 Lakeview 213 Lanse Creuse Marysville L Lakeview 229 Stevenson W Lakeview L
L'anse Creuse 1 9 9 1 9 Marysville 225 Lanse Creuse 220 Ford II Lanse Creuse 216 Stevenson 192 Ford II Stevenson W Romeo 205 Ford II L Stevenson W
Oct 5 Regionals
Division 1 Regional # 4
DIVISON OVERALL Troy Athens 350 Utica L'an Cr North W St Clair 225 Lamphere 323 Chip Valley Clawson 259 Clawson L Port Huron 307 Lamphere L Clawson W Utica 250 Lamphere L Chip Valley L'an Cr North
RECORD RECORD Stevenson 388 Clawson St Clair L Utica 234 St Clair 243 Utica Chip Valley 203 L'an Cr North W St Clair 226 Chip Valley W Lamphere L L'an Cr North 196 Port Huron W Clawson Clawson
Blue Division W L GB W L Dakota 403
X - L'anse Cr North 12 0 12 0 Stoney Creek 405 St Clair 221 Chip Valley Port Huron L L'an Cr North W Port Huron W Utica Lamphere L Clawson 256 St Clair 232 Utica 257 Chip Valley Clawson 228 Port Huron St Clair 215
St Clair 9 3 3 9 3 Romeo 419 Port Huron 265 Lamphere L'an Cr North W Utica L Lamphere L Port Huron Utica W Utica 231 L'an Cr North 191 St Clair 215 Port Huron St Clair 215 Utica Chip Valley 223
Chippewa Valley 9 3 3 9 3 Ford II 425
Utica 5 7 7 5 7 L'anse Cr North 427 L'an Cr North 184 Clawson Lamphere L Port Huron Clawson 271 L'an Cr North W Chip Valley 221 Chip Valley 224 Port Huron L'an Cr North W St Clair 215 Utica Lamphere L Fraser
Clawson 4 8 8 4 8 Lakeview 453 Chip Valley 238 Port Huron Clawson W Chip Valley St Clair 243 Lamphere L St Clair 236 L'an Cr North 202 Clawson Port Huron L Lamphere 320 Chip Valley L'an Cr North W Port Huron
Port Huron 3 9 9 3 9 Eisenhower 456
Lamphere 0 12 12 0 12 Chippewa Valley 457 Utica
Utica 510 Lamphere
Division 1 STATE FINALS Division 2 Regional # 11
Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Ypsilanti Lincoln 378
Rochester Adams 312 317 629 Gr Pt South 379
Brighton 327 349 676 Gibraltar Carlson 407
Rochester 334 347 681 Divine Child 413
Northville 342 341 683 Allen Park 420
Rockford 351 345 696 Monroe Jefferson 420
B Creek Lakeview 344 355 699 Trenton 424
Troy Athens 354   345 699 Carleton Airport 453
Troy 352 358 710 New Boston Huron 454
Okemos 350 363 713 Gr Pt North 497
Plymouth 353 360 713
Traverse City Central 369 381 750 Division 2 Regional # 12
Ann Arbor Skyline 387 371 758 South Lyon 321
Traverse City West 396 387 783 Farmington Hills Mercy 328
Stevenson 417 395 812 South Lyon East 370
Dakota 415 400 815 P H Northern 381
Birmingham Groves 400
Division 2 STATE FINALS Birmingham Seaholm 400
Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Walled Lake Western 402
Farm Hills Mercy 343 341 684 Berkley 459
South Lyon 359 352 711
Gr Rapids F Hills N 367 356 723 Division 3 Regional # 18
Bryon Center 353 373 726 Lutheran North 327
Gr Pt South 385 371 756 Cranbrook-Kingswood 334
Goodrich 354
Notre Dame Prep 386
Orchard Lake St Mary's 392
St Clair 451
Armada 457
Ortonvill Brandon 467