2024 M A C GIRLS April 10 April 16 April 16 April 23 April 30 May 4 / May 7
TRACK STANDINGS Results Results Results Results Results Schedule
X - Division Champs
DIVISION Chippewa Valley 92 Romeo 48 Gr Pt North 46 Romeo @ 83 Gr Pt North 50 Red Division meet
FINAL Red Division W L GB @ Romeo 107 @ Dakota 88 @ Anchor Bay 91 Anchor Bay 54 @ Romeo 86
X - Dakota 5 0   April 11 Dakota 161.5
Romeo 4 1 1 Anchor Bay 54 Gr Pt South 33 Chippewa Valley 71 Chippewa Valley 45 Dakota @ 95 Romeo 135
Gr Pt South 3 2 2 @ Dakota 83 @ Dakota 104 @ Anchor Bay 66 @ Gr Pt South 92 Chippewa Valley 41 Chippewa Valley 77
Chippewa Valley 2 3 3 Gr Pt South 55.5
Anchor Bay 1 4 4 Gr Pt South 84 Gr Pt South 53 Gr Pt North 47 Dakota @ 98 Gr Pt South 80 Gr Pt North 51.5
Gr Pt North 0 5 5 @ Gr Pt North 53 Romeo 83 Chippewa Valley 82 Gr Pt North 39 @ Anchor Bay 57 Anchor Bay 42.5
Week of May 6
                               
FINAL White Division W L GB Stevenson 42 Eisenhower 64 Ford II 51 Fraser @ 77 Ford II @ 81 White Division meet
X - Utica 5 0 @ Utica 95 @ Fraser 73 @ Utica 86 Stevenson 59 Eisenhower 48
Fraser 4 1 1 Utica 136
Ford II 3 2 2 P H Northern 59 Ford II @ 91 P H Northern 52 Eisenhower 50 Stevenson @ 47 Fraser 116
Eisenhower 2 3 3 @ Eisenhower 69 Stevenson 37 @ Fraser 84 @ Utica 87 P H Northern 86 Ford II 90
P H Northern 1 4 4 Eisenhower 80
Stevenson 0 5 5 Fraser 79 Utica @ 101 Stevenson @ 50 P H Northern 43 Utica @ 79 Stevenson 54
@ Ford II 58 P H Northern 35 Eisenhower 86 @ Ford II 94 Fraser 58 P H Northern 47
                               
FINAL Blue Division W L GB Cousino @ 44 L'anse Cr North 61 Cousino @ 76 L'anse Creuse 78 Marine City 72 Blue Division meet
X - L'anse Creuse 5 0 L'anse Creuse 92 @ Marine City 76 Sterling Hts 58 @ Warren Mott 58 @ Cousino 65
Marine City 4 1 1 L'anse Creuse 148
Cousino 3 2 2 Marine City @ 76 L'anse Creuse 103 L'anse Cr North 46 Sterling Hts 42 L'anse Cr North 37 Marine City 105.67
Warren Mott 2 3 3 Warren Mott 61 @ Sterling Hts 29 @ Warren Mott 90 @ Marine City 94 @ L'anse Creuse 95 Warren Mott 85
L'anse Cr North 1 4 4 L'anse Cr North 81
Sterling Hts 0 5 5 Sterling Hts @ 58 Warren Mott 59 L'anse Creuse 78 Cousino @ 74 Warren Mott 97 Cousino 77
L'anse Cr North 78 @ Cousino 67 @ Marine City 59 L'anse Cr North 58 @ Sterling Hts 39 Sterling Hts 24.33
                             
April 11 April 17 April 24 April 30 & May 1 May 14
Results Results Results Results Results
FINAL Gold Division W L GB Lake Shore 32 Port Huron 37 Lake Shore @ 76 Lakeview 101 Marysville @ 105 Gold Division meet
X - Lakeview 5 0   @ Lakeview 84 @ Marysville 99 Woods Tower 36 @ St Clair 36 Lake Shore 29
Marysville 4 1 1 April 18 Marysville 144
St Clair 3 2 2 Marysville 83 Lakeview @ 109 Port Huron 34 Woods Tower 30.5 Port Huron 40 Lakeview 122
Lake Shore 2 3 3 @ St Clair 53 Woods Tower 23 @ St Clair 101 @ Marysville 104.5 @ Lakeview 91 Lake Shore 90
Port Huron 1 4 4 April 15 April 30 St Clair 73
Woods Tower 0 5 5 Woods Tower 61 St Clair @ 86 Marysville L Lake Shore @ 76 St Clair @ 107 Port Huron 53
@ Port Huron 66 Lake Shore 51 @ Lakeview W Port Huron 51 Woods Tower 29 Woods Tower 31
                               
FINAL Silver Division W L GB Madison @ L Lamphere @ 18 Madison @ L Clintondale 51 South Lake W Silver Division meet
X - South Lake 5 0   Clintondale W South Lake 65 Lincoln W @ Roseville 38 @ Madison L
Clintondale 4 1 1 South Lake 169
Roseville 3 2 2 South Lake W Clintondale W Lamphere @ 37 Lincoln @ L Lamphere @ 41 Clintondale 79
Lamphere 2 3 3 @ Roseville L @ Lincoln L Roseville 57 South Lake W Clintondale 54 Lamphere 69
Lincoln 1 4 4 April 2 Roseville 68
Madison 0 5 5 Lincoln @ 37 Roseville W South Lake @ W Madison @ 16 Roseville W Lincoln 30
Lamphere 40 @ Madison L Clintondale L Lamphere 44 @ Lincoln L Madison 6
                               
Bronze Division W L GB Clawson @ 67 Eastpointe Clawson @ 56 Hazel Park @ 28 Fitzgerald 34 Bronze Division meet
X - Clawson 5 0 Hazel Park 38 @ Fitzgerald New Haven 49 Center Line 45 @ Clawson 71
Center Line 2 1 2 Clawson 108
Hazel Park 2 3 3 Fitzgerald @ 28 Hazel Park 55 Eastpointe @ New Haven Eastpointe 36 Center Line 90
New Haven 1 2 3 Center Line 45 @ New Haven 36 Center Line @ Fitzgerald @ Hazel Park 39 New Haven 77
Fitzgerald 1 2 3 Hazel Park 52
Eastpointe 0 3 3.5 New Haven 48 Center Line 46 Fitzgerald @ 39 Clawson @ 47 Center Line Eastpointe 46
@ Eastpointe 38 @ Clawson 53 Hazel Park 37 Eastpointe 43 @ New Haven Fitzgerald 40