2021-2022 M A C GIRLS BASKETBALL FINAL STANDINGS February 28 March 2 March 4 March 8 March 10 March 15
District Quarterfinals District Semifinals District Finals Regional Regional Quarterfinals
X - Division Champs DIVISION OVERALL TOTAL TEAM Results Results Results Semifinals Finals Result
RECORD RECORD POINTS AVERAGES Results Results
FINAL Red Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Romeo 38 Eisenhower 21 Rochester @ 34
X - Gr Pt North 9 1 19 5 1118 924 46.6 38.5 Eisenhower 58 Rochester 38 Lake Orion 40
Dakota 8 2 1 17 5 1182 830 53.7 37.7
Port Huron 6 4 3 14 8 875 784 39.8 35.6 Detroit East English 15 Gr Pt South 39
Eisenhower 5 5 4 12 10 969 940 44.0 42.7 Gr Pt South 67 Hamtramck 49
P H Northern 1 9 8 6 15 754 917 35.9 43.7
Gr Pt South 1 9 8 4 17 775 953 36.9 45.4 Gr Pt North 48 Gr Pt North 51 Gr Pt North 61 Gr Pt North @ 31
Fitzgerald 18 @ Hamtramck 39 Berkley 32 West Bloomfield 59
OT
FINAL White Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Anchor Bay 39 Port Huron 39
X - L'anse Cr North 10 0 22 2 1344 905 56.0 37.7 Port Huron 44 Dakota 57
Ford II 8 2 2 16 6 1020 786 46.4 35.7
Utica 6 4 4 16 6 1069 786 48.6 35.7 P H Northern @ 38 Dakota @ 46
Stevenson 3 7 7 11 10 878 907 41.8 43.2 L'anse Cr North 59 L'anse Cr North 60
Anchor Bay 2 8 8 4 14 648 828 36.0 46.0
Romeo 1 9 9 6 15 750 975 35.7 46.4 Ford II 53
Stevenson 20
FINAL Blue Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Chippewa Valley 33 Utica @ 56 Ford II 40 Utica 31 Troy 56
X - Lakeview 10 0 18 5 1066 652 46.3 28.3 @ L'anse Creuse 36 L'anse Creuse 19 Utica 43 L'anse Cr North 54 L'anse Cr North 47
Cousino 8 2 2 15 7 997 693 45.3 31.5
L'anse Creuse 6 4 4 8 14 705 856 32.0 38.9 Fraser 30 Lake Shore 32 Cousino 37
Fraser 3 7 7 6 13 638 828 33.6 43.6 Lake Shore 33 Roseville 43 @ Troy 40
Chippewa Valley 2 8 8 3 17 501 870 25.1 43.5
Lake Shore 1 9 9 6 15 693 862 33.0 41.0 Lakeview 53 Roseville 31 Lakeview 25
Sterling Hts 18 Lakeview 61 Troy 39
FINAL Gold Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF St Clair @ 33
X - Marysville 10 0 22 3 1243 797 49.7 31.9 Marysville 42
Marine City 8 2 2 16 5 1011 636 48.1 30.3
St Clair 6 4 4 12 9 849 819 40.4 39.0 Algonac 24 Marine City 37 Marysville 35 Marysville 61 Marysville 55
Roseville 4 6 6 11 10 778 750 37.0 35.7 Marine City 38 @ Marysville 42 Cranbrook-Kingswood 28 Lake Fenton 49 Country Day 59
Sterling Hts 2 8 8 6 15 689 926 32.8 44.1
Fitzgerald 0 10 10 1 16 378 809 22.2 47.6 Detroit Denby 38 South Lake @ 53
South Lake 41 Harper Woods 37
OT
C - Co Division Champs Lutheran North 73 Lutheran North 32 Clawson @ 32
FINAL Silver Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Lamphere 21 Clawson 36 Cranbrook-Kingswood 43
C - Clawson 9 1 19 4 922 670 40.1 29.1
C - South Lake 9 1 19 4 1298 794 56.4 34.5 Cousino 48 South Lake 28
Lamphere 5 5 4 14 7 735 670 35.0 31.9 Woods Tower 24 Warren Regina 35
Center Line 4 6 5 10 10 660 741 33.0 37.1
Woods Tower 3 7 6 6 15 618 854 29.4 40.7 Troy Athens 63 Troy Athens 44
Warren Mott 0 10 9 2 16 473 842 26.3 46.8 Warren Mott 11 Troy 63
2 ot's
Chandler Park 46 Clintondale 16 Mt Clemens 46
FINAL Bronze Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Eastpointe 45 New Haven 32 New Haven 33
X - New Haven 9 1 13 8 779 589 37.1 28.0
Hazel Park 8 2 1 11 10 738 756 35.1 36.0 Detroit Pershing 23 Hazel Park 19 Center Line @ 26 March 9
Eastpointe 7 3 2 7 11 651 744 36.2 41.3 52 Center Line 51 Warren Regina 65 Makeup Result
Lincoln 4 6 5 4 12 279 576 17.4 36.0
Clintondale 2 8 7 3 17 391 729 19.6 36.5 Madison @ 14 Lincoln @ 9 EASTPOINT 34
Madison 0 10 9 1 16 192 696 11.3 40.9 Gr Pt Woods Liggett 51 Warren Regina 51 CLINTONDALE 27