M A C 2024 GIRLS SOCCER
FINAL STANDINGS May 22 May 24 May 28 District May 29 District District Finals June 4 June 7
X - Division Champs C - Co Division Champs District Results District Results Semifinals Semifinals Regionals Regionals
Division Record OVERALL Results Results Semifinals Finals
Red Division W L T PTS W L T L'anse Creuse @ 0 Chippewa Valley 0 Results Results
X - Eisenhower 9 1 0 27 12 2 1 L'anse Cr North 4 Dakota 1 Dakota 0
Romeo 6 2 2 20 9 7 3
Dakota 4 3 3 15 7 6 5 Port Huron 3 May 23 Anchor Bay @ 3 Anchor Bay 1
Anchor Bay 4 5 1 13 10 8 2 @ Gr Pt North 5 District Results L'anse Cr North 1
L'anse Cr North 2 8 0 6 11 9 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gr Pt North 2 8 0 6 6 14 1 ROMEO @ 2 Utica 1 s/o
EISENHOWER 0 Rochester Adams 6 Rochester Adams 1 Anchor Bay 2
ot
White Division W L T PTS W L T Utica @ 2 Romeo @ 1 @ Rochester 0 Rochester Adams 3
X - Ford II 7 1 3 24 9 5 4 Ford II 1 Rochester 3
Gr Pt South 6 2 4 22 11 5 5 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Utica 5 2 5 20 8 7 6 P H Northern @ 0 Sterling Hts 0 Gr Pt South @ 8 Gr Pt South 3 Gr Pt South 5 Gr Pt South 0
Chippewa Valley 5 5 2 17 9 7 2 Chippewa Valley 5 @ Stevenson 8 Wyandotte Roosevelt 0 Dearborn Fordson 0 Dearborn 1 Salem 3
Stevenson 5 7 0 15 10 9 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
L'anse Creuse 4 6 1 13 7 8 3 Fraser @ 3
Fraser 1 10 1 4 3 15 2 Stevenson 2 Fraser 0 Troy 2
Lakeview 3 Lakeview 1 Lakeview 0
Blue Division W L T PTS W L T Center Line 0 Cousino 0
X - Lakeview 12 0 0 36 18 1 2 @ Clawson 8 ------------------------------------------------------ June 5
St Clair 10 2 0 30 16 4 1 Marysville @ 0
Lamphere 8 4 0 24 11 8 0 Hamtramck @ 0 Gr Pt North 4 Gr Pt North 0 Bloomfield Hills Marian 2
P H Northern 5 7 0 15 7 11 0 Marysville 8
Clawson 3 7 1 10 7 11 1 Lake Shore 0 St Clair 2 St Clair 0
Port Huron 1 9 1 4 2 12 1 Lamphere @ 0 St Clair 4
Marysville 0 10 2 2 3 13 3 Cranbrook-Kingswood 5 ------------------------------------------------------
Lutheran North 8
Lake Shore @ 7 @ Clawson 0
Gold Division W L T PTS W L T Woods Tower 0
C - Cousino 7 1 0 21 12 7 0
C - Lake Shore 7 1 0 21 11 7 0 Cousino @ 10
Sterling Hts 4 4 0 12 4 9 0 Warren Mott 0
Woods Tower 2 6 0 6 3 13 1
Warren Mott 0 8 0 0 0 17 0
Silver Division W L T PTS W L T Memphis @ 5 Marine City 1 Hazel Park 3 Hazel Park @ 0
X - Marine City 10 1 1 31 13 5 2 New Haven 0 @ Yale 3 Dearborn Adv Tech 1 Detroit Country Day 5
Hazel Park 9 1 2 29 13 7 2
Roseville 6 4 2 20 8 5 2 Fraser @ 8 Hazel Park @ 2
Center Line 6 4 2 20 9 6 2 Roseville 0 Livonia Clarenceville 0
South Lake 5 6 1 16 6 7 2
New Haven 2 10 0 6 2 14 0 Fitzgerald 0
Fitzgerald 0 12 0 0 1 16 0 @ Avondale 9