2001 GIRLS SOCCER REGIONALS SCHEDULES & RESULTS
HOST JUNE 8 SEMIFINALS RESULTS JUNE 10 REGIONAL FINALS RESULTS
Reg # 4 Romeo 0
Troy Athens Troy Athens - 2 OT'S 1 Troy Athens 3 ALL M.A.C. TEAMS HAVE
Anchor Bay - OT-PK 1 Anchor Bay 0 BEEN ELIMATED
Troy 0
               
Reg # 6 Dearborn Divine Child 5 ot -pk
Trenton Gibraltar Carlson 0 Dearborn Divine Child 3
Lake Shore 0 South Lyon East 2
South Lyon East 8
               
Reg # 7 Clio 1
Goodrich St Clair 6 St Clair 0
DeWitt 0 Bloomfield Hills Marian 5
Bloomfield Hills Marian 1
               
2021 GIRLS SOCCER DIVISION 1 DISTRICT SCHEDULE & RESULTS
HOST May 26-28 Results DISTRICT SEMIFINALS RESULTS DISTRICT FINALS
May 26-28 Results DISTRICT SEMIFINALS DISTRICT FINALS
# 12-Div 1 Detroit Cass Tech 5
Dearborn Dearborn Fordson 4 Detroit Cass Tech 0
Dearborn Edsel Ford 0 Dearborn 8 Dearborn 4
Dearborn 4
Gr Pt South 0 Gr Pt North 6 Gr Pt North 3
@ Gr Pt North 1 Detroit Western 0
               
# 14-Div 1 Lakeview 3
Warren Cousino Cousino 0 Lakeview 0
Roseville @ 0 Troy Athens 5 Troy Athens 4
Troy Athens 9
Stevenson @ 8
Sterling Hts 0 Stevenson 0 Fraser 0
Warren Mott 0 Fraser 1
@ Fraser 14
               
# 15-Div 1 Romeo 3
Rochester @ Utica 0 Romeo @ 1
 Adams Rochester @ 1 Rochester Adams 0 Romeo 1
Rochester Adams 2
Ford Ii @ 0 Eisenhower 0 Stoney Creek 0
Eisenhower - OT 1 Stoney Creek 1
               
# 16-Div 1 Dakota  - OT 1
L'anse Cr North L'anse Creuse 0 Dakota  0
Chippewa Valley 0 L'anse Cr North 2 L'anse Cr North 0
L'anse Cr North 3
P H Northern 5 P H Northern 0 Anchor Bay 2
@ Port Huron 1 Anchor Bay 7
     
2021 GIRLS SOCCER DIVISION 2 DISTRICT SCHEDULE & RESULTS
# 24-Div 2 Warren Woods Tower 12
Lake Shore @ Fitzgerald 0 Warren Woods Tower 0
Detroit Renaissance 0 @ Lake Shore 3
@ Lake Shore 10
               
# 25-Div 2 Auburn Hills Avondale 0 Bloomfield Hills Marian 8
Cranbrook Holly 7 Holly 0 Bloomfield Hills Marian 6
Kingswood Lamphere 1 Cranbrook-Kingswood 0
Cranbrook-Kingswood 5
               
# 26-Div 2 Imlay City @ 0
North Branch Marysville 4 Marysville 1
Croswell-Lexington 0 Goodrich 4 Goodrich 4
Goodrich 8 2 ot's
Ortonville Brandon 3 Ortonville Brandon 1 St Clair 5
@ North Branch 1 St Clair 6
     
2021 GIRLS SOCCER DIVISION 3 DISTRICT SCHEDULE & RESULTS
# 39-Div 3 Clawson @ 8 Clawson 0
Notre Dame Prep Livonia Clarenceville 0 Detroit Country Day 6 Detroit Country Day 1
Wixom St Catherine 11 Wixom St Catherine 2 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0
@ Hazel Park 0 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 5
               
# 40-Div 3 Marine City @ 8 Marine City @ 0
Algonac Center Line 0 Warren Regina 8 Warren Regina 3
South Lake @ 0 Lutheran North 8 Lutheran North 0
Lutheran North 8 @ Algonac 1
     
2021 GIRLS SOCCER DIVISION 4 DISTRICT SCHEDULE & RESULTS
# 57-Div 4 Austin Catholic 4 Austin Catholic 0
New Haven @ Memphis 3 Marine City Cardinal Mooney 8 Marine City Cardinal Mooney 5
New Haven Merritt Academy 1 @ New Haven 2
@ New Haven 5