2024 MAC Girls Softball FINAL Standings May 28 May 31 District June 1 June 1 June 6 June 8 June 8 June 11
X - Division Champs Pre District Semifinals District Semis District Finals NON District Regional Semis Regional Finals Quarterfinals
Results Results Results Results Results Results Results Result
Division Overall
Red Division W L GB W L L'anse Creuse 20 L'anse Creuse 0 Chippewa Valley 0 Anchor Bay 0 Dakota 4
X - Dakota 12 0 32 6 Sterling Hts 1 @ Ford II 15 @ Dakota 5 Dakota 8 Dakota 4 Lake Orion 5
Romeo 8 4 4 25 10
Ford II 7 5 5 27 9 Center Line 1 Stevenson 6 Utica 12 Utica 1 Ford II @ 0
Chippewa Valley 5 7 7 16 12 Lutheran North 16 Fraser 11 L'anse Cr North 2 Lake Orion 5
Anchor Bay 4 8 8 19 18 ------------------------------------------------------
Eisenhower 3 9 9 12 18 Marine City 4 District Final P H Northern 0 St Clair 5
Gr Pt North 3 9 9 10 21 @ Marysville 9 @ Anchor Bay 18 Anchor Bay 3 @ Dakota 6
Stevenson 6
@ Ford II 10 Romeo 15 Romeo 0 Anchor Bay 1
Port Huron 1 @ Algonac 2
------------------------------------------------------
White Division W L GB W L Gr Pt North 15
X - Marysville 12 0   21 6 Detroit Cass Tech 0 Gr Pt North 6 Gr Pt North @ 5 Allen Park 13
Utica 10 2 2 26 9 Brownstown Woodhaven 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 4
St Clair 7 5 5 23 14 Eastpointe @ 0 Lakeview @ 6 Lakeview 5
Lakeview 5 7 7 10 21 Lake Shore 15 Gr Pt South 4
Stevenson 4 8 8 6 22 ------------------------------------------------------
L'anse Cr North 3 9 9 10 18 District Final St Clair @ 4 St Clair 11
Lake Shore 1 11 11 6 16 Marysville 2 St Clair 2 Detroit Country Day 5
Lincoln @ 0
Lake Shore 20 Richmond 6 Richmond 1 Lake Shore 1 St Clair 10 St Clair 1
Blue Division W L GB W L Armada 0 Lutheran North 9 Lutheran North 6 North Branch 8
X - Marine City 12 0 23 4 ------------------------------------------------------
Fraser 7 5 5 16 12 Memphis @ 4
Gr Pt South 6 6 6 27 10 New Haven 11 New Haven 0
P H Northern 6 6 6 13 14
New Haven 6 6 6 12 15 Algonac 16 Algonac 16
Port Huron 4 8 8 10 13 Almont 1
L'anse Creuse 1 11 11 5 20 ------------------------------------------------------
Woods Tower 7 Woods Tower @ 6
Warren Regina 3 @ Livonia Franklin 7
Gold Division W L GB W L
X - Woods Tower 12 0 29 5 Roseville 5 Warren Mott 0 Farmington Hills Mercy 11
Warren Mott 8 4 4 19 18 @ Cousino 14 Farmington Hills Mercy 15 @ Livonia Franklin 0
Cousino 7 5 5 11 14 ------------------------------------------------------
Roseville 5 7 7 6 15 District Final Ferndale @ 0
Lamphere 5 7 7 12 13 Warren Mott 18 Warren Mott 20
Clawson 4 8 8 15 18 Woods Tower 15
Center Line 1 11 11 1 15 @ Cousino 1 Oak Park 0 Detroit Renaissance 2
Detroit Renaissance 1
------------------------------------------------------
Non District Lutheran North 16
Fitzgerald 0 Lutheran North 10
Silver Division W L GB W L Anchor Bay 6
X - Hazel Park 12 0 13 10 @ Utica 3 Lamphere 15 Lamphere 0
Clintondale 10 2 2 10 6 @ Hazel Park 5
Sterling Hts 8 4 4 8 9 ------------------------------------------------------
Eastpointe 6 6 6 6 7 Oakland Christian 2
Fitzgerald 4 8 8 6 15 @ Clawson 9 Clawson 2
Lincoln 1 11 11 1 13
Madison 1 11 11 1 16 University Liggett 15 University Liggett 13
Clintondale 0
------------------------------------------------------
Madison 5 Lutheran Northwest 8
Royal Oak Shrine 21 Royal Oak Shrine 11