SCROLL DOWN FOR DISTRICT'S RESULTS SCROLL DOWN FOR REGIONALS RESULTS
2021-2022 MAC BOYS Dec 17 / 18 Jan 5 Results Jan 12 Results Jan 13 Results Jan 19 Schedule Jan 19 Results Jan 27 Results Jan 27 Results Feb 5 Results Feb 25 STATE
WRESTLING STANDINGS Macomb County Red / White QUARTERFINALS
X - Division Champs DIVISION Overall Meet Results League Meet RESULTS
T- Tri Champs RECORD Record Dakota 318.5 St Clair 21 Anchor Bay Dakota @ Woods Tower 36 @ W W Tower
Red Division W L GB W L Algonac 263.5 Brother Rice 56 @ Romeo Chippewa Valley @ Ford II 30 # 8 - Woods Tower 6
Dakota 4 0   23 4 Anchor Bay 196 Dakota 285.0 # 1 - Davison 74
Romeo 3 1 1 10 4 De La Salle 141.5 Detroit Voyager 6 Ford II 30 Ford II 6 Ford II @ 18 Woods Tower 3 Anchor Bay 9 Chippewa Valley 15 Romeo 261.5
Anchor Bay 3 1 1 9 2 Armada 139 Lamphere 57 Chippewa Valley 41 Dakota 72 Anchor Bay 65 Romeo 70 @ Dakota 62 Anchor Bay 61 Woods Tower 128.0 # 4 - Dakota 52
Chippewa Valley 2 2 2 3 5 Fraser 131 Anchor Bay 120.5 # 5 - Temperance Bedford 13
Woods Tower 1 4 3.5 7 9 Warren Mott 130.5 St Clair @ 48 Chippewa Valley 46 Dakota W Woods Tower 18 Romeo 63 Romeo 29 Chippewa Valley 9 Fraser 110.0
Ford II 0 5 4.5 0 11 Chippewa Valley 113 Lamphere 33 @ Woods Tower 21 @ Woods Tower L @ Anchor Bay 60 Ford II 8 @ Dakota 33 Romeo 71 Warren Mott 99.5 Feb 26 STATE
Eisenhower 111 Lamphere 90.0 SEMIFINALS
Lamphere 105  P H Northern 39 Jan 13 Results Jan 19 Results Jan 25 Result Jan 27 Results Ford II 68.0 RESULT
FINAL Ford II 94 Utica / Stevenson 23 Warren Mott 57 L'anse Creuse 42 Utica / Stevenson 24 Utica / Stevenson 46.0
White Division W L GB W L T Utica 88.5 @ Lamphere 24 @ Marysville 29 @ Fraser 45 L'anse Creuse 41.5 # 4 - Dakota 12
T - Warren Mott 4 1   8 2 1 Roseville 86 Port Huron 15 Chippewa Valley 39.5 # 1 - Davison 67
T - Fraser 4 1 12 6 Woods Tower 81 Utica / Stevenson 60 Fraser @ 39 Fraser 66 Lamphere @ 22 Lamphere 25 L'anse Creuse 42 Marysville 34 Marysville 18.0
T - L'anse Creuse 4 1 7 4  P H Northern 77.5 L'anse Creuse 35 Marysville 18 Utica / Stevenson 54 Fraser 51 Lamphere 33 Lamphere 44
Utica / Stevenson 2 3 2 12 12 Romeo 77.5
Lamphere 1 4 3 9 7 Center Line 77  P H Northern 30 Utica / Stevenson 34 Utica / Stevenson 47 Warren Mott @ 45 Warren Mott 42 Marysville 24 L'anse Creuse 40
Marysville 0 5 4 1 7 1 L'anse Creuse 76 Fraser 33 @ L'anse Creuse 38 Marysville 18 Utica / Stevenson 29 Fraser 30 @ Warren Mott 60 @ Warren Mott 36
Cousino 65
Bishop Foley 59 Jan 12 Results Jan 20 Results Jan 26 Results Jan 26 Results
Blue Division W L GB W L Gr Pt North 58 Port Huron 6 Eisenhower 50 Roseville 30 Cousino 27 Lakeview 24  P H Northern 27 Roseville 12 Blue / Gold &
X - Eisenhower 4 0 8 4 Marysville 56 Fraser 74 Lakeview 29 Lakeview 50 St Clair 45 @ St Clair 42 @ Eisenhower 54  P H Northern 51 Silver
St Clair 3 2 1.5 6 4 St Clair 54 League Meet
 P H Northern 3 2 1.5 3 6 Lakeview 50 Eisenhower 42 Eisenhower 48 Roseville 36 Lakeview 22 Cousino 18 St Clair 30 St Clair 30 @ Fitzgerald
Cousino 2 3 2.5 5 7 New Haven 44 Gr Pt North 37 @ Cousino 33 @ Cousino 39 P H Northern 58 P H Northern 50 @ Eisenhower 48 Roseville 48
Roseville 1 3 3 3 9 Lutheran North 40.5  P H Northern 184.0
Lakeview 1 4 3.5 1 5 Lake Shore 37 Warren Mott 42  P H Northern 33 Eisenhower Cousino @ 49 St Clair 166.0
Fitzgerald 34 Gr Pt North 27 @ St Clair 37 @ Roseville Lakeview 30 Gr Pt South 155.5
Lincoln 31 Roseville 152.5
Port Huron 22 Warren Mott 42 Gr Pt North 124.5
Gold Division W L GB W L T DE La salle 42 Jan 11 Schedule Jan 18 Schedule Jan 26 Results Jan 26 Results Cousino 122.5
X - Lake Shore 6 0 13 9 Hazel Park & Port Huron Lake Shore 48 Fitzgerald 24 Eisenhower 116.5
Gr Pt South 2 1 2.5 4 2 Eisenhower 38 Port Huron @ Fitzgerald @ Fitzgerald 30 Gr Pt North 37 Lakeview 99.5
Gr Pt North 3 2 2.5 3 5 DE La salle 30 @ Fitzgerald Lake Shore 95.5
Fitzgerald 0 2 4 0 3 Center Line & Lake Shore 48 Gr Pt South Gr Pt North 39 Center Line 86.0
Hazel Park 0 2 4 0 3 Clawson 30 Center Line 18 Gr Pt South & Port Huron 34 @ Port Huron @ Port Huron 33 New Haven 73.0
Center Line 0 2 4 3 3 Royal Oak Shrine 12 Gr Pt North 46 Gr Pt North Port Huron 73.0
Port Huron 0 2 4 0 6 1 Center Line 30 Hazel Park 18 Fitzgerald 61.5
Clawson 24 Lake Shore 60 Gr Pt North @ Lake Shore 54 @ Lake Shore 66 Hazel Park 52.5
Hamtramck 30 Gr Pt North 21 Gr Pt North 39 Gr Pt South 48 Sterling Hts 50.0
@ Hazel Park 36 Gr Pt North 21 Lincoln 34.0
Hamtramck 24 Lake Shore 45 L'anse Cr North 5.0
Sterling Hts 48 @ Gr Pt South 36 Eastpointe 1.0
Silver Division W L GB W L Jan 12 Results Jan 27 Results
Sterling Hts 4 0 7 2 Royal Oak Shrine 3 Lincoln 30 Clawson 30 Clawson
New Haven 3 1 1 4 3 Sterling Hts 52 40 Eastpointe 12 L'anse Cr North
L'anse Cr North 2 1 1.5 3 6 Jan 7 Result
Lincoln 1 4 3.5 1 5 L'anse Cr North 24 Eastpointe 18 Clawson 30 Sterling Hts New Haven 34
Clawson 1 2 3 2 4 Sterling Hts 45 L'anse Cr North 60 Sterling Hts 36 @ Eastpointe @ Sterling Hts 45
Eastpointe 0 3 3 0 4
Lincoln @ 36 Clawson 30 Lincoln @ L Lincoln L
New Haven 39 @ Lincoln 39 Sterling Hts W New Haven W
Eastpointe 18
New Haven 60
 Feb 9 District's  Feb 10 District's  Feb 16 Regionals
Results District Finals Results District Finals Regional Finals
# 107 @ Dakota # 106 @ Romeo # 102 @ Stoney Creek
L'anse Cr North 0 Utica 36 Romeo 68
Dakota 82 Dakota 76 Eisenhower 33 Utica 0 Stoney Creek 12 Romeo 23
L'anse Creuse 33 Chippewa Valley 3 Ford II 10 Romeo 81 Dakota 84 Dakota 31
Chippewa Valley 45 Romeo 69 Anchor Bay 0
# 108 @ P H Northern # 130 @ Sterrling Hts # 108 @ Troy
Port Huron 0 Anchor Bay 54 Cousino 48 Warren Mott 45 Warren Mott 27
Anchor Bay 72 P H Northern 21 Sterling Hts 27 Cousino 36 Troy 34 Troy 24
# 131 @ W W Tower # 132 @ Gr Pt North Woods Tower 42 Woods Tower 45
De La salle 34 Fraser 32 Lakeview 23 Gr Pt South 24
Woods Tower 39 Woods Tower 42 Gr Pt South 57 Gr Pt South 57
# 110 @ Goodrich
Roseville 42 Roseville 19
# 137 @ Ortonville Gr Pt North 36 St Clair 3
St Clair 48 St Clair 55 Goodrich 78 Goodrich 50
Ortonville-Brandon 19 Marysville 22 # 164 @ Fitzgerald
St Johns 27 Lake Fenton 15
Ferndale 42 Lake Fenton 51
# 163 @ Lamphere Fitzgerald 33 Ferndale 78
# 116 @ Brother Rice
Harper Woods 12 Detroit Mumford 6 Hamtramck 6
Lamphere 66 Lamphere 29 Hamtramck 36 Redford Thurston 7
Brother Rice 72 Brother Rice 63
Eastpointe 6 Lake Shore 39 # 185 @ Center Line
Lake Shore 78 Lake Shore 34 Ferndale 10
Hazel Park 30 Lincoln 24 Ferndale 45
# 184 @ Algonac Center Line 42 Center Line 45
Clawson 0
Algonac 84 # 219 @ Lutheran N/W # 122 @ Center Line
New Haven 46 Detroit Voyageur 21
Memphis 24 New Haven 10 Center Line 42 Center Line 6
Bishop Foley 72 Bishop Foley 66 Grosse Ile 6 Dundee 78
Lutheran NorthWest 12 Dundee 74